| Project/Area Number |
21K05720
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 40020:Wood science-related
| Research Institution | Toyama Prefectural Agricultural |
Principal Investigator |
Yoshiaki Wakashima 富山県農林水産総合技術センター, 富山県農林水産総合技術センター木材研究所, 副主幹研究員 (10446635)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
北守 顕久 大阪産業大学, 工学部, 准教授 (10551400)
松原 独歩 近畿大学, 産業理工学部, 准教授 (10560154)
清水 秀丸 椙山女学園大学, 生活科学部, 講師 (70378917)
| Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 応力緩和 / クリープ / メカノソープティブ / 摩擦接合 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
これまでに木材の摩擦接合をダンパーとする高減衰耐力壁の開発に取り組み、その高い耐震性能を明らかにしてきた。木材圧締力はその緩和挙動を考慮すると長期性能の評価が重要となる。本研究は、摩擦接合部の長期性能を評価する解析モデルを作成し、解析に必要な材料定数を各種クリープ試験、応力緩和試験、乾湿繰り返し試験等で評価することにより、各種使用環境に応じた摩擦接合部の長期性能をシミュレーションし、木材摩擦を構造利用することの信頼性確保を目指す。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
To clarify the long-term performance of wood clamping force, various long-term tests were conducted to obtain the material coefficients required for an analytical model. Since creep coefficients under various environments are required, creep tests were performed on Sugi and hardwood under indoor environments at each research institute. For the creep test under constant temperature and humidity, the creep coefficient was obtained by calculating backward from the stress relaxation test results using the analytical model. The coefficients related to mechano-sorptive creep were obtained from the stress relaxation test with cyclic humidity. These coefficients were applied to the analytical model to evaluate the results of stress relaxation tests under temperature and humidity fluctuations. The results showed good agreement between the analytical and test results.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
木材締付力の長期的性能を解析的に評価することにより、様々な温湿度環境における木材摩擦接合部の性能をシミュレートすることができ、木材摩擦を構造利用することへの信頼性が向上する。木材の摩擦接合は高い減衰性能を有し、繰り返しの加力に対しても高い性能を維持するため、木造建築にこれまでにない耐震性能を付与できる。