| Project/Area Number |
21K05818
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 41020:Rural sociology and agricultural structure-related
| Research Institution | Akita Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
UEDA KENETSU 秋田県立大学, 生物資源科学部, 教授 (70611226)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
清野 誠喜 昭和女子大学, 生活機構研究科, 教授 (90225095)
滝口 沙也加 宮城大学, 食産業学群, 准教授 (80882331)
渡部 岳陽 九州大学, 農学研究院, 准教授 (10371014)
| Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | 農業リーダー人材 / リーダーシップ / 協働経験 / PAC分析 / 農業経営塾 / 農業経営人材 / 研修プログラム |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
不確実性の高い経営環境に対応した先進的農業経営体を確保していくには,「農業・農村の次世代を担うリーダー人材とその組織をどのように育てていくべきか」という問いに答えることが重要と考えられる。 そこで,本研究では新たに求められるリーダーシップの「特性」とリーダー人材の「資質」に「育成」という視点を加えて,リーダーシップ研究(リーダーシップという現象を明らかにする)とリーダーシップ開発研究(リーダーシップを開発しようとするもの)を連動させることで次世代農業リーダー人材育成プログラムの枠組みを示し,その実践方策の提言を行うことを目指す。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
For this study, after elucidating the process of leadership formation of next-generation agricultural management personnel, we examined training programs for leadership development. (1) By cycling through the experiential learning cycle using “collaborative experiences,” the agricultural management personnel transformed their own knowledge, skills, and beliefs to establish their own leadership styles. (2) We administered a questionnaire survey and a hearing survey of management organizations of agricultural leader human resource development programs. From these survey results, we identified the current statuses and issues of these programs. (3) We developed a human resource development program for agricultural leaders. The program encourages participants to learn team building, leadership, and facilitation through experiential and interactive training.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は,わが国農業の新たな担い手となりえる次世代農業リーダー人材を巡る社会的背景と育成現場における課題に対して,新たに求められるリーダーシップの「特性」とリーダー人材の「資質」に「育成」という視点を加えて,心理的内面を探究する定性調査を用いてリーダーシップという現象を明らかにすると共に,リーダーシップ開発研究を連動させることで次世代農業リーダー人材育成プログラムに必要な枠組みを示し,農業経営人材育成研究の発展に寄与した.