| Project/Area Number |
21K10349
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58010:Medical management and medical sociology-related
| Research Institution | Kanazawa University |
Principal Investigator |
| Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | デジタル医療 / 遠隔診療 / AI / IoT / オンライン診療 / 人工知能 / パーソナルヘルスレコード / 3Dオンライン診療 / 仮想現実 / PHR / VR |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
早期発見、早期介入が重要も、低受診率の糖尿病、高血圧症、脂質異常症などの生活習慣病において、AI健康アプリを用いて、個人の行動変容を促進するというデジタル医療の確立してきたが、Personal Health Record(PHR)に加え、AI、IoT、VR、5Gを活用した3Dオンライン診療を導入、成果k津習慣病の重症化予防に係るエビデンスを証明し、新たなデジタル医療システムの構築を行う。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In lifestyle-related diseases such as diabetes, hypertension, and dyslipidemia, where early detection and early intervention are important but low consultation rates, we have established a digital medical care system that uses AI health apps to promote behavioral change in individuals. In addition to Personal Health Record (PHR), 3D online medical care utilizing AI, IoT, VR, and 5G was introduced to prove evidence for the prevention of serious lifestyle-related diseases, and a new digital medical care system was established. This system resulted in weight loss of -2kg, improvement of fatty liver, improvement of HbA1c, and improvement of blood pressure. The implementation of the 3D system was not completed during this study period, but will be continued in the future.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
デジタル技術を用いたデジタル医療分野の実装化とその有用性を証明した。これは、寿命さらには健康寿命を延伸につながるだけでなく、少子高齢化による様々な社会問題を解決しうる。実際、令和6年能登地震震災による避難地などでは、食事の栄養バランスが崩れ、生活習慣病が悪化した患者が多くいたが、本システムをそのまま応用することで、改善が得られた。今後、災害が多いわが国での災害医療の新しいモデルともなりうると考えられた。