Project/Area Number |
21K10365
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 58010:Medical management and medical sociology-related
Research Institution | National Hospital Organization Minami Wakayama Medical Center |
Principal Investigator |
Habukawa Chizu 独立行政法人国立病院機構南和歌山医療センター(臨床研究部), 臨床研究部, 医長 (20258015)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
小柳 憲司 独立行政法人国立病院機構南和歌山医療センター(臨床研究部), 臨床研究部, 研究員 (00728850)
永光 信一郎 福岡大学, 医学部, 教授 (30258454)
村上 佳津美 独立行政法人国立病院機構南和歌山医療センター(臨床研究部), 臨床研究部, 研究員 (50219888)
柳夲 嘉時 関西医科大学, 医学部, 講師 (90610353)
Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 不登校 / 思春期 / 心身症 / 学校健康診断 / 心身健康調査表 / ICT / 学校健診 / 予防 / メンタルヘルス / 心身相関 / 学校医 / 身体症状 / 医療連携 / 早期介入 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
不登校予防のための教育・医療機関が連携した不登校を予防する心身症早期介入のための思春期健診を社会実装させるための課題解決を行う。 研究1:家庭と教育機関が連携した思春期心身症への学校用対応マニュアル作成する。 研究2:質問紙の点数計算と集計が自動でできるアプリを開発する。プライマリケア医用の心身症診療用の医療機器整備と、診療教育システムを構築する。 研究3:改新された思春期心身症へ早期介入のための学校健診を全国的に実装し、評価する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We performed the school health checkup system that provides early medical intervention for prevention of truancy was performed for 15,375 adolescent students. We have been able to verify that early medical intervention by school doctors and specialists in collaboration with adolescents at high risk of school refusal is useful in preventing school refusal. We have developed a self-completed questionnaire for a school health examination. The questionnaire revealed three factors: "degree of nervousness", "life rhythm / physical hardship" and "problems at school". The questionnaire was compared with the Questionnaire for Triage and Assessment with 30 items (QTA30) to A cutoff for the questionnaire (sensitivity 84.1%, specificity: 85.1%, AUC 0.92) was calculated using the QTA30 cutoff for distinguishing between children with psychosomatic disorders and healthy children as the correct answer. In the future, we aim to commercialize this so that it can be expanded nationwide.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
思春期のメンタルヘルス悪化への予防措置は、緊急課題である。不登校や心身症の初期には、身体症状を訴えることが多いが、適切に対応されずに重症化しているのが現状である。自殺や不登校につながる心身症発症前の身体症状へ適切に医療介入することで、周囲には話せない心身の不調を伝える機会となる学校健診の心身症早期介入効果の有用性が確認されたことは医学的意義が大きい。思春期の心身症予防の学校健診が実装することで、子どもは、家庭・教育・医療という異なる視点から見守られ三位一体の養育環境で育まれる。少子化が進む日本では、子どもの養育環境を整えることは、将来の日本社会を創成する社会的意義は莫大である。