| Project/Area Number |
21K10582
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58050:Fundamental of nursing-related
| Research Institution | Mejiro University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
池袋 昌子 茨城キリスト教大学, 看護学部, 教授 (90804237)
武田 保江 目白大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50727568)
野澤 桂子 目白大学, 看護学部, 教授 (30469449)
藤井 仁 目白大学, 看護学部, 教授 (10512361)
山海 千保子 茨城県立医療大学, 保健医療学部, 准教授 (90438101)
蒔苗 奈都代 日本医療科学大学, 保健医療学部, 講師 (10883548)
末永 真由美 目白大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (80461838)
| Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | 看護師特定行為 / コンピテンシー / 質的研究 / 量的研究 / インタビュー調査 / 病院 / 訪問看護ステーション / 特定行為を行う看護師 / コンピテンシー・モデル |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は、特定行為を行う看護師が「看護の関わりにおいて特定行為を活用する」ために有用となるコンピテンシー・モデルを開発することを目的とし、専門職としての教育や評価に新たな示唆を得る。これにより、研修機関における教育に関する研究、特定行為の実践・チーム医療の在り方の研究等への波及効果が期待できるものである。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The objective of this study was to reveal their activities and role awareness, including their thoughts, motivation, and attitudes. The results of this study showed that activities and role awareness of nurses who were performing medical procedures were “aimed at realizing safe and high-quality medical care through the relationship with their patients during nursing practice, rather than merely performing medical procedures.” Regarding the outcomes of nurses that perform certain medical procedures, there was a “high expectation for task shifting and sharing with doctors,” and roles need to be defined clearly for the “promotion of team-based medical care” as well as the “provision of assistance for home-based medical care and other types of medical care from acute medical care.”
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、特定行為を行う看護師が「看護とのかかわりにおいて特定行為を活用する」ために有用となるコンピテンシー・モデルを開発することを目的とし、専門職としての教育や評価に新たな示唆を得ることをゴールとするものである。