| Project/Area Number |
21K10616
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58050:Fundamental of nursing-related
| Research Institution | Chukyo Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
角谷 あゆみ 中京学院大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (10837678)
宮良 淳子 中京学院大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (90597949)
岸 央子 中京学院大学, 看護学部, 講師 (20839245)
| Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | 看護技術 / 看護教育 / 多視点映像 / 教材開発 / 映像教材 / 多視点 / 看護技術教育 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
看護技術の習得過程においてまず重要なのは、正確に看護技術をイメージすることである。本研究では、正確な看護技術のイメージ化を促す教材の開発として、看護技術を様々な視点(多視点)から撮影することに考えが至った。多視点にすることで、死角を無くすことができ、多くの情報が得られることが可能になる。それにより、正確な技術のイメージ化が推進され、技術の模倣が容易となり確実な技術の習得につながると予想される。 本研究の目的は、多視点で撮影した動画(看護技術多視点映像アプリケーション)を用いることで学生の技術の習得に寄与するのかを、チェックリストを用いた技術評価から検討することである。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, the patient transfer technique from a bed to a wheelchair was broken down into seven distinct steps, with key precautions identified for each. Based on this scenario, synchronized multi-angle video recordings were created using six cameras, and an iOS-compatible application capable of displaying all six views simultaneously was developed. We evaluated the app as a highly effective educational tool for visual learning.However, technical challenges have arisen due to OS and software updates, and potential solutions are currently being explored. Moving forward, user satisfaction surveys and eye-tracking analyses will be conducted to further assess the application’s educational effectiveness.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、看護技術の可視化と多視点映像の提示により、従来の教材では困難であった動作理解の深化を可能にした点に学術的意義があると考える。また、今後も発生し得る感染症などにより実習機会が制限される状況下においても、効果的な看護技術の学習環境を提供することで、教育格差の是正や現場における質の高いケアの実現に資する社会的意義を有すると考える。