Development of human resources development tools that visualization of clinical experience (strength) of new nurses at home-visit nursing stations
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21K10620
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 58050:Fundamental of nursing-related
Research InstitutionOsaka Medical and Pharmaceutical University
Principal Investigator
Somaki Sachiko  大阪医科薬科大学, 看護学部, 助教 (70879775)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 真嶋 由貴恵  大阪公立大学, 大学院情報学研究科, 教授 (70285360)
中村 裕美子  大阪公立大学, 研究推進機構, 客員研究員 (10299266)
Project Period (FY) 2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords訪問看護 / 継続教育 / 新任看護師 / 人材育成 / 臨床経験 / インストラクショナルデザイン / 経験学習 / 視覚化 / 訪問看護ステーション / 人材育成ツール / ICT / 利便性 / ARCSモデル
Outline of Research at the Start
新任看護師の臨床経験値(強み)を生かした学習設計と主体的な学習を支援する人材育成ツールを開発するために,まず,学習前に臨床経験で習得しているスキルを入力させ,データーベースを基に,不足するスキルを自動抽出させる.次に,学習機会の設定は,強みと弱みの視覚化シートの記入で整理し,面談で決定する.実施は,OJTにより進め,評価は,シートの記入と面談で行う.習得したスキルと生かされた臨床経験はイラストで表示させる.このツールは,SlackやTeams等の既に開発され利用可能なコミュニケーションツールを介して実施し,Googleスプレッドシート等のファイルをやり取りしながら進める.
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, a uniquely designed human resource development tool was developed. It incorporates the following functions: visualization of clinical experience value, learning design based on clinical experience value, setting and visualization of acquired skills, reflection on acquired skills and new learning design, and confirmation of the effectiveness of experiential learning. The results of the demonstration experiment showed that the use of the tool increased the involvement of new nurses and educators and had a certain effect on motivation and learning effectiveness. On the other hand, it was necessary to improve the convenience of the tool so that it could be used in a ubiquitous environment and easily operated, and to incorporate objective evaluation by new nurses.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究は,訪問看護師の新任看護師教育を行う教育担当者が,新任看護師の特徴を捉え,学習理論やプロセスに沿った学習方法を提供することを目的とした人材育成ツールを考案し開発したことで,新任看護師の特徴に合わせた教育体制と支援の充実に寄与することによる学術的意義がある.また,人材不足が深刻な課題である訪問看護師の育成に寄与すると共に,教育の充実は,訪問看護の質を高めることにより,在宅療養を送る利用者の医療提供体制の充実につながる.さらに,教育の充実により訪問看護師の職業的アイデンティティを高めることができれば,離職予防につながる可能性があり,社会的意義がある.