| Project/Area Number |
21K10656
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58050:Fundamental of nursing-related
| Research Institution | Fukuoka University (2022-2024) University of Miyazaki (2021) |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
鶴田 来美 宮崎大学, 医学部, 教授 (30258983)
吉永 砂織 宮崎大学, 医学部, 准教授 (50560596)
久保 江里 宮崎大学, 医学部, 助教 (60825355)
| Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | 看護教材開発 / ICT / シミュレーション教育 / 宮崎県の地域特性 / 教材管理システム / 地域包括ケア / 看護リカレント教育 / 電子教材 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は、ウィズコロナ時代に一般的となったICT(情報通信技術)を用いた教育方法を活用し、宮崎県をモデルケースとして、地域包括ケアを支える看護職者の看護判断および看護実践能力の育成・強化のための看護リカレント教育プログラムを開発する。大学と地域の臨床施設の看護連携により、看護教育の統合化を図ることができ、多様化する看護の対象や宮崎県における地域の生活や療養の場に応じた看護教材が作成できる。この看護リカレント教育プログラムを看護学生を対象とした看護基礎教育のみならず、看護職のキャリアアップやギアチェンジ、潜在看護職の復職支援に活用し、その有用性を明らかにする。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we developed an ICT-based nursing educational material system aimed at fostering and enhancing nursing judgment and practical nursing skills for nurses supporting community-based integrated care.The patient information in the materials was presented in various formats, including text, diagrams, graphs, photographs, and videos.The system was designed to allow users to select the necessary information according to their educational objectives. As a result, educational evaluations using this system suggested that it contributed to a better understanding of care recipients as individuals living in the community, as well as concrete support during the transition to home care. It was also considered to have a certain positive impact on learners’ motivation and learning outcomes.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では,宮崎県に多い疾患をモデルケースとした教材とした。提供する患者情報に生い立ちや当時の社会情勢、生活の場を実際の宮崎県の市町村として自治体が公表している地域の医療や福祉に関連する行政の取り組み等の情報を含め提示できる教材システムを考案し開発したことは、地域に暮らす対象をケアする看護職の教育と患者支援の充実に寄与することによる学術的意義がある。 また、本教材システムへの素材の蓄積による教材の共有化は、教育の充実とともに、教員の負担軽減につながる可能性があり、社会的意義がある。