| Project/Area Number |
21K10897
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58070:Lifelong developmental nursing-related
| Research Institution | Shubun University (2023-2024) Chukyo Gakuin University (2021-2022) |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
鵜野 安希子 中京学院大学, 看護学部, 講師 (60879766)
宮良 淳子 中京学院大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (90597949)
角谷 あゆみ 中京学院大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (10837678)
古田 雅俊 中京学院大学, 看護学部, 教授 (40413637)
| Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | 発達障害児 / 災害時 / 生活支援 / プログラム / 災害 / 避難所 / 困難感 / 地域 / 防災 / パンフレット / 発達障害児とその家族 / 避難所生活 / 困難感・危機感 / 地域でのサポート体制 / 家族のニーズ / 困難 / 不安 / 集団生活 / 支援 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
災害時に、避難所で避難する住民の中に、発達障害を抱え特別な支援を必要とする子どもとその家族が直面する困難な生活場面が多岐に亘る。本研究では、発達障害を抱え特別な支援を必要とする子どもを持つ家族が感じている災害時の不安やニーズを解明し、求められる支援を検討し、包括的な支援プログラムを開発することを目ざす。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
From the 2022 fiscal year, interviews were conducted with families raising children with developmental disabilities at facilities for disabled children to investigate their difficulties when using evacuation shelters during disasters. The findings were compiled and presented at the 26th East Asia Nursing Research Forum in 2023.Furthermore, the findings of those who did not want to use evacuation shelter facilities were compiled and presented at the 28th East Asia Nurse Research Forum in February 2025. From the year 2024, since the majority of families do not wish to use evacuation facilities, we created a "Disaster Preparedness Notebook for Our Home" that considers the characteristics of children and disaster measures suited to their families, which was distributed to families using facilities for children with disabilities, along with conducting a survey. Based on this content, we plan to produce a paper.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
昨今、日本では自然災害が多く発生している。災害にあった地域住民は避難所生活を余儀なくされるが、発達障害者(児)、高齢者といった特性に合わせた避難所が用意されていることは少ない。報道として流れてくる中には、避難所で生活できない方々がいることを知ることはほとんどない。発達障害児に焦点を当てて、災害にあった際の対処をどのように考えているかを調査した。子どもの特性等を考え、避難所に行くことを拒否している家族が大半であることがわかった。 各地域、地区ごとに避難所が設置されているが、発達の特性に合った避難所を設置することを課題として国は積極的に取り組んでほしいと願っている。