| Project/Area Number |
21K10916
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58070:Lifelong developmental nursing-related
| Research Institution | Kagoshima University |
Principal Investigator |
Nakao Yuko 鹿児島大学, 医学部, 客員研究員 (40325725)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
田中 一枝 鹿児島大学, 医歯学域医学系, 助教 (00806804)
山本 直子 長崎県立大学, 看護栄養学部, 教授 (10594864)
| Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | 超音波診断 / 乳房マッサージ / 臨床応用 / 産褥早期 / 乳房うっ積 / 臨床助産師 / 産褥 / 母乳 / 超音波画像 / マッサージ評価 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
産褥早期の乳房・乳頭マッサージ前後の両乳房を超音波画像により撮像する。対象者に、産褥3日間縦断的に依頼する。データ収集後、分担者と解析を進める。解析ポイントは、乳房内の間質の見え方(周囲間質と浮腫状間質)や乳腺組織の厚さ、乳房下の大胸筋のエコーレベル、乳管拡張像の有無や母親の主観的感覚である。解析を進め、超音波画像によるマッサージ前後の乳房評価スケールを作成し、臨床で働く助産師による撮像でも評価が行えるかを明らかにしていく。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The developed evaluation scale before and after ultrasound breast massage (hereafter referred to as massage) to clarify whether the scale can be applied in clinical practice. The scale items were indexed based on five items: mammary gland width, retromammary space, pectoralis major muscle, number of stroma, and width of stroma, with each item receiving two points for a total of 10 points. The developed scale on massages performed by midwives with different years of experience, and analyzed whether the scale can be applied in clinical practice. The results showed that the scores were correlated with the years of massage experience, the advanced midwife was high. The evaluation scale objectively evaluates the midwife's skills, suggesting that it can be used in clinical practice.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
産後のうっ血が解消されないまま、乳腺炎につながる症例があるが、これまでの乳房マッサージ評価は、皮膚表面温度や赤外放射温度計サーモトレーサ使用による乳房外部の評価や主観的乳房緊満感測定やリラクゼーション尺度使用による母親の主観的評価などが用いられていた。乳房内の客観的評価は行われていなかったため、本研究者は 超音波による撮像画面にて、評価項目を検討し、スケールを開発した。このスケールが臨床で使用されると、助産師による乳房マッサージ効果や助産師のスキルアップ判定に利用することができる。うっ積から硬結、乳腺炎に繋がっていく産後の母親の乳房トラブルを軽減する一助になることが期待される。