| Project/Area Number |
21K10967
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58080:Gerontological nursing and community health nursing-related
| Research Institution | Gunma Prefectural College of Health Sciences |
Principal Investigator |
Tamura Kana 群馬県立県民健康科学大学, 看護学部, 助教 (90858268)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
飯田 苗恵 群馬県立県民健康科学大学, 看護学部, 教授 (80272269)
瀬川 篤記 群馬県立県民健康科学大学, 診療放射線学部, 教授 (00334102)
横山 京子 群馬県立県民健康科学大学, 看護学部, 教授 (80341973)
| Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | 特定行為研修 / 特定行為 / ステークホルダー / 看護師 / 看護管理者 / 実践環境 / 組織つくり / 実施モデル / 組織づくり / 指定研修機関 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
看護師に係る特定行為研修制度は、少子高齢“多死”社会の到来にむけて医療過疎や医師の偏在などの地域医療の実情を補完する施策として、高い専門性を発揮できる看護師を育成し在宅医療等のチーム医療を推進することを目的としている。厚生労働省は、2025年までに10万人の修了者を目指しているが、2020年7月時点で修了者数は2,646人と目標値の約2.6%に留まっている。その理由の一つには、実施環境の未整備による制度普及の障壁が推測される。本研究では、特定行為の実施環境を整えるための施設内外における組織づくりや、活動の手順づくり等の準備の過程を調査し、地域で活動する手引きとなるモデルを提案する。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study examined the preparation process for developing a system that allows nurses to perform specific medical acts. We clarified the current situation, wherein preparations such as awareness activities and the development of safety systems are conducted with physicians and nursing managers during training for specific medical acts. We examined the maintenance contents and parties involved who agreed on the details. In addition, we surveyed nursing managers' interests and concerns regarding nurses' specific medical acts to facilitate smooth agreements with relevant stakeholders. While nursing managers were interested in the benefits to patients and the improvement of nurses' skills, as well as fears of medical accidents and the burden of responsibility. The challenge lies in creating an implementation system that addresses concerns about specific medical acts.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
特定行為研修を修了した看護師が所属施設で活動を開始する際に、実施体制を整備した事例は多数報告されているが、統計的には分析されていなかった。本研究は、特定行為研修を修了した看護師507名の回答から、準備過程の傾向を明らかにしたことにより、開始時の手引きの一般化につながる可能性がある。また、看護管理者の関心や懸念を質的に分析することにより、重点的な環境整備項目の構築につながり、看護師による特定行為の実績が増加することが期待される。