| Project/Area Number |
21K10975
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58080:Gerontological nursing and community health nursing-related
| Research Institution | Miyagi University (2022-2024) Jichi Medical University (2021) |
Principal Investigator |
ESUMI SHINGO 宮城大学, 看護学群, 准教授 (10713810)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
春山 早苗 自治医科大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00269325)
田村 須賀子 富山大学, 学術研究部医学系, 教授 (50262514)
小谷 和彦 自治医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (60335510)
| Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | 特定保健指導 / 生活習慣病 / ICT / 予防 / 保健師 / 自己管理 / ウェアラブル機器 / スマートウォッチ / 生活習慣病予備軍 / アプリ |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
平成25年の厚生労働省通知にて、ICTを活用した初回面接が可能となり、ICT活用による実施方法等の整理・検討が必要である。新型コロナ感染症流行により、大多数の特定保健指導対象者において、ICTを活用しながら自己管理行動を継続していけるようにする必要性がある。本研究を実施することにより、成人の生活習慣病予備軍の自己管理強化保健指導プログラムに寄与すると期待できる。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aimed to develop and evaluate ICT-based self-management enhancement programs for individuals at risk of lifestyle-related diseases. Two types of ICT-based health guidance programs were developed: (1) a program emphasizing self-monitoring with low-frequency interventions, and (2) a program reinforcing continuous support for self-management behaviors with high-frequency interventions. It was clear that ICT-based health guidance programs increased the interest of participants. The results suggest that, In ICT-based health guidance programs, what is more important than the frequency of intervention is determining who is suitable for such programs, and it will be necessary to clarify who is suitable in the future.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では、ICTツールを活用したプログラムをアウトカム評価だけでなくプロセス評価を含めて明らかにした点が学術的意義である。 また、社会的意義として、開発した2つのICTを活用した保健指導プログラムによって、対象者が生活習慣病予防のための自己管理行動を継続するための選択肢を提示することができた。さらに、必ずしも保険者側の介入頻度が求められるわけではないことが示唆されており、保険者にとってもICTを活用した保健指導を効果・効率的に導入・実施しやすくなると考える。