| Project/Area Number |
21K11007
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58080:Gerontological nursing and community health nursing-related
| Research Institution | Prefectural University of Hiroshima |
Principal Investigator |
IIDA Tadayuki 県立広島大学, 保健福祉学部(三原キャンパス), 教授 (50290549)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
伊藤 康宏 四日市看護医療大学, 看護医療学部, 教授 (40176368)
原田 俊英 県立広島大学, 保健福祉学部(三原キャンパス), 名誉教授 (60181020)
青井 聡美 県立広島大学, 保健福祉学部(三原キャンパス), 教授 (10321217)
池田 ひろみ 県立広島大学, 保健福祉学部(三原キャンパス), 准教授 (60448800)
巽 あさみ 人間環境大学, 看護学部, 教授 (90298513)
| Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | サルコペニア / フレイル / メタボリックシンドローム指標 / 後期高齢者基本健診 / 傾向スコアマッチング / 骨密度 / 筋量 / 高齢者 / 生活習慣 / 女性 / 高齢期 / 生活習慣病 / 体組成 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では,中年期の生活習慣や健康状態,あるいはこれらの変化が,骨密度を含めた高齢期のフレイル発現リスクといかなる関連性を有するかを明らかにし(症例対照研究),フレイルへの移行要因に応じた介入プログラムの効果検証を生活習慣,心理(含,認知機能),骨密度・筋肉量といった主観的および客観的評価を用いて経時的に実施する(介入研究)。介入は,アプリで栄養や運動状況,気分などの心理的な状況を個々でモニタリングしつつ,アミューズメントを用いた社会的交流の場を設け,問題が生じた際に,的確に対応できるシステムを構築する。地方自治体と協働で取り組み健康寿命延伸を目指した先制的な健康に役立てる。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
To develop strategies against sarcopenia, physiological and biochemical data in older women were analyzed using propensity score matching. The elderly woman aged > 65 years with the AWGS calf circumference < 33 cm were included in the sarcopenia risk group. Propensity score matching adjusted for age and BMI was performed between the possible-sarcopenia group and the sarcopenia risk group. The comparison included nutritional index, metabolic syndrome parameters, BMD, and skeletal muscle mass index score between both groups. Study results suggest that exercise increases muscle strength and muscular endurance to improve HDL-cho may be effective.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
フレイルは,加齢に伴い,生理的予備能が低下した状態であり,健康な状態と要介護の中間の状態と定義されている。フレイルには,身体的,精神・心理的,社会的があり,健常な状態に復帰できる可逆性を有している。本研究では,中年期の生活習慣や健康状態,あるいはこれらの変化が,骨密度を含めた高齢期のフレイル発現リスクといかなる関連性を有するかを明らかにし(症例対照研究),骨密度・筋肉量といった主観的および客観的評価を用いて経時的に実施した。