| Project/Area Number |
21K11024
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58080:Gerontological nursing and community health nursing-related
| Research Institution | Sapporo City University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
尾立 篤子 東邦大学, 健康科学部, 教授 (50736973)
齊藤 雅也 札幌市立大学, デザイン学部, 教授 (20342446)
若林 尚樹 札幌市立大学, デザイン学部, 教授 (40254586)
| Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 災害看護活動 / リスク / 備え / 病院 / 地震災害 / 厳冬期 / 積雪寒冷特別地域 / 厳冬期災害 / 積雪寒冷地域 / 積雪寒冷期 / 病院看護部門 / 災害看護 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
日本の約5割は積雪寒冷地域かつ豪雪地帯であるが、これらの地域で積雪寒冷期の地震災害は偶然にも少ない。積雪寒冷期大地震では地震の被害に加え、積雪寒冷環境による被害も発生するため、ハイリスクな環境下での災害看護活動となり得る。安全かつ迅速な災害看護活動に向けては起こり得るリスクを想定した備えの確立が不可欠である。しかし、積雪寒冷期大地震に対する病院看護部の備えは未解明であり、想定されるリスクも可視化されていない。本研究は積雪寒冷地域内の病院看護部を対象として、積雪寒冷期大地震時の病院での災害看護活動におけるリスクの視点から備えを検討し、各施設で活用可能な備えガイドラインを開発することを目的とする。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aimed to (1) identify risks for disaster nursing activities in hospitals at the time of large-scale earthquake disasters in snowy and cold regions, (2) examine the preparation needs to respond to the risks, and (3) develop “Guidelines for nursing departments in hospitals to prepare for large-scale earthquake disasters in snowy and cold regions.” The analysis identified 126 risks related to disaster nursing activities in hospitals at the time of large-scale earthquake disasters in snowy and cold regions, and detailed 150 codes, 57 subcategories, and 19 categories for preparation by nursing departments. Based on these results, two types of guidelines for disaster preparations were created (detailed version: A4 size, 75 pages; handy version: name card size, accordion fold).
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
これまでに未解明であった積雪寒冷期の災害看護活動に係るリスクについて、本研究で特定し、そのリスクを低減・回避するために必要な病院看護部門の備えを可視化することができた。本研究で製作したガイドラインは積雪寒冷地域内の病院看護部門で備えを検討する際の参考資料として活用でき、積雪寒冷期大地震に対する備えの推進に寄与できる。また、災害支援ナースやDMAT等の支援者に対する教育でも活用可能である。携帯版ガイドラインは発災直後の場面において看護者個々が活用できるため、安全かつ最善な災害看護実践を支援することが期待される。