Study about evidence-based evaluation of community-based integrated care systems for children and child-rearing families
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21K11046
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 58080:Gerontological nursing and community health nursing-related
Research InstitutionNational Institute of Public Health
Principal Investigator
Osawa Eri  国立保健医療科学院, その他部局等, 上席主任研究官 (30520770)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 越智 真奈美  国立研究開発法人国立成育医療研究センター, 政策科学研究部, 室長 (00749236)
大夛賀 政昭  国立保健医療科学院, その他部局等, 上席主任研究官 (90619115)
峰 友紗  武蔵野大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (90587651)
福島 富士子  東京医療保健大学, その他, 特任教授 (80280759)
Project Period (FY) 2021-04-01 – 2025-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
Keywords子育て支援 / 地域包括ケアシステム / 評価
Outline of Research at the Start
子育てに関する課題が多様化する中、本研究では、子ども子育地域包括ケアシステムの評価のエビデンスの確立を目的とし、定量的分析と定性的分析による混合研究法において研究を実施する。定量的には、妊娠期から子育て期の支援へのアクセスと子育ての不安の改善などの関連を分析し、定性的には、自治体の具体的な子育て施策、地域別子育て支援資源の情報の整理、包括ケアシステム評価のためのデータ活用に関する妥当性や実践への反映について分析、考察を行う。
地域の子どもと子育て家庭を対象とした包括ケアシステム評価に向けて、データ分析とその結果の活用の妥当性、実践への反映までのプロセスを含んだ評価モデルの構築を目指す。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
One research paper and seven conference presentations were conducted. It was found that unexpected pregnancy, postpartum isolation and child developmental delays were associated with parenting difficulties and inappropriate parenting. The results suggested the need for early intervention for such mothers. Furthermore, the analysis of the association with inappropriate parenting emphasized the importance of a population-based disseminates information that targets to the community as a whole. Regarding the potential of maternal and child health data, practical research is required to understand the current state of electronic data management at a municipal level and address its challenges.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究の実施における学術的な意義は、実際のサービス提供における現実の母子保健のデータ分析を通して、地域包括ケアシステムにおける母子の切れ目のない支援の評価に関連したエビデンスの創出したことである。また、妊娠期から乳幼児期への縦断した情報の分析により、世代をまたいだ健康状態の評価を行った点である。社会的な意義は、行政の担当者と意見交換をしながら実施した本研究において、科学的な根拠を用い、保健施策の改善を提言できたことと、行政の母子保健領域データ整備に関して、示唆を得られたことである。