| Project/Area Number |
21K11088
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58080:Gerontological nursing and community health nursing-related
| Research Institution | University of Shizuoka |
Principal Investigator |
Kimura Aya 静岡県立大学, 経営情報学部, 准教授 (30827415)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
田中 悠美 川崎市立看護短期大学, その他部局等, 講師 (00737819)
操 華子 静岡県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (40209739)
冨安 眞理 静岡県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50367588)
東野 定律 静岡県立大学, 経営情報学部, 教授 (60419009)
| Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | 統合ケア / 看護職 / 介護職 / 訪問看護 / 統合的ケア / アウトカムマネジメント |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
医療ニーズの高い療養者にシームレスなケアを提供することが訪問看護事業所に期待され、ケアのプロセス評価が進む中、事業所の機能をアウトカム評価も含めて実証的に検討することが求められる。 そのため、訪問看護事業所の統合的ケア提供に関するアウトカムマネジメントに着目し、地域特性(規模や医療資源の不足)に対応したアウトカムモデルの枠組みに沿った事業所の組織機能の指標の開発と検証を行う。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study focused on the integrated care provided by home nursing agencies in dementia group homes, and examined the construction of an outcome management model. In Study 1, three core categories - "clients," "workers," and "home nursing agencies" - were identified, along with 20 categories. Based on these results, in Study 2, a path diagram was created showing the composition of the outcome management model, and examined using structural equation modeling.As a result, a second-order factor structure model and multiple indicator model consisting of three factors and 12 items for "workers" and three factors and 16 items for "visiting nurse agencies" were established.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究で示されたアウトカムマネジメントモデルにより、訪問看護師が質の高いケアを提供するために、必要とされる事業所としての構造・体制や機能、運営などを明示することで、訪問看護事業所管理者のマネジメント力の向上を図ることができる。加えて、統合ケア提供における訪問看護活動が可視化され、訪問看護事業所としての組織機能が明確に示されることで、訪問看護師のみならず、介護職も含め、多職種・機関で利用者に必要なケア、専門職が提供しうるケアについて共通認識を持つことができる。