| Project/Area Number |
21K11122
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58080:Gerontological nursing and community health nursing-related
| Research Institution | Tokyo Medical University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
阿部 幸恵 東京医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (20449218)
石田 千絵 日本赤十字看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (60363793)
澤井 美奈子 湘南医療大学, 保健医療学部看護学科, 准教授 (90520776)
神庭 純子 西武文理大学, 看護学部, 教授 (20440589)
井口 理 日本赤十字看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (10513567)
瀬戸山 陽子 東京医科大学, 医学部, 准教授 (20649446)
| Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | シミュレーション / 保健師 / 無作為化比較試験 / 公衆衛生看護学 / 健康危機管理 / 積極的疫学調査 / 感染症 / 尺度翻訳 / 教育 / 公衆衛生看護 / ICT |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
COVID-19が猛威を振るい、対面授業等に制約がある中においても、実践能力の高い保健師の養成は喫緊の課題である。そこで本研究では、保健師学生を対象にCOVID-19への保健活動に関するオンライン型シミュレーション教育を提供し、その有効性を無作為化比較試験によって検証することを目的とした。本研究では、オンラインを通じた現実的かつ効果的な方法で、人々の健康に脅威をもたらしているCOVID-19への保健師活動に関する教育の評価を行う。評価は、エビデンスレベルの高い無作為化比較試験で検証し、その成果は実践能力の高い保健師養成ためのシミュレーション教育モデルとなることが期待できる。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
An online simulation-based education program on proactive epidemiological investigation was implemented for public health nurse students across Japan, and its effectiveness was evaluated through a randomized controlled trial. Responses from 50 students who participated in the program and completed the questionnaire (26 in the intervention group and 24 in the control group) were analyzed. The results showed that, compared to the control group, the intervention group reported significantly higher levels of skills, knowledge, satisfaction, and confidence. These findings suggest that the program contributes to the development of public health nurses with strong competencies in infectious disease crisis management. Furthermore, to support the use of this program, a Japanese version of simulation evaluation scales was developed, and its reliability and validity were verified. These outcomes are expected to contribute to enhancing the evidence base for simulation-based education evaluation.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
感染症健康危機管理に対する実践能力の高い保健師の養成は喫緊の課題である。保健師の養成においてアクティブ・ラーニングを促進する教育方略であるシミュレーション教育が有効であると考えられるが、国内での先行研究は見当たらない。さらに、保健師教育の評価に関する研究は効果が十分に検証されていない。 本研究では、オンラインを通じた現実的かつ効果的な方法で、感染症健康危機管理への保健師活動に関する教育の評価を行う。評価は、エビデンスレベルの高い無作為化比較試験で検証し、その成果は実践能力の高い保健師養成のためのシミュレーション教育モデルとなることが期待できる