| Project/Area Number |
21K11156
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58080:Gerontological nursing and community health nursing-related
| Research Institution | Chiba Prefectural University of Health Sciences |
Principal Investigator |
Kasuga Hiromi 千葉県立保健医療大学, 健康科学部, 教授 (30269295)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ブルーヘルマンス ラウール 関西医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (50424601)
山崎 律子 純真学園大学, 看護学科, 教授 (70321304)
遠山 寛子 武蔵野大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (10433989)
太田 浩子 純真学園大学, 看護学科, 准教授 (30583934)
久長 正美 東京工科大学, 医療保健学部, 助教 (60805406)
窪島 領子 川崎市立看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (90783423)
松永 信介 東京工科大学, メディア学部, 教授 (60318871)
| Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | 在宅看護シミュレーション / eラーニング / 分岐型ストーリー / 教育評価 / 在宅看護学 / シミュレーション / 事例学習 / eラーニングシステム / 在宅看護教育 / 教育効果 / 看護教育 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
eラーニングを活用した分岐型ストーリーの在宅看護シミュレーションシステムを開発した。このシステムの普及にあたり次の課題がある。 課題1 システムの教育効果を測定して精錬する:複数の看護養成施設においてシステムを利用し、測定指標を用いて教育評価を行い、異なる在宅看護教育の環境下における教育効果を検証して必要時改善し、本システムを精錬する。 課題2 簡便にシステムを作成する方法を確立する:LMSで動画と選択問題を指定すれば分岐ストーリーが作成できる仕様を検討する。実写画面の難しさに対して、アニメーションによる作成システムなどを含む、最新のLMSリソースの情報を収集して試験運用を行う。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We addressed two challenges to promote the use of a branching story-based home nursing simulation system utilizing e-learning (hereafter referred to as "the system"). Challenge 1: Measure and refine the educational effectiveness of the system.An intervention study with nursing students showed that the average score on quizzes and self-assessed understanding of home nursing increased after using the system. Interviews conducted after practical training revealed that students became more aware of the responsibilities involved in home nursing and gained a deeper understanding of the importance of assessment. The effectiveness of the branching story format requires further examination. Challenge 2: Establish a method for easily creating the system.We experimentally created branching educational materials using tools such as H5P and iSpring. However, the effort required for creation was comparable to that of existing resources.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
eラーニングを活用した分岐型ストーリーの在宅看護シミュレーションシステム(以後、システムと称す)は、看護学生のみならず、訪問看護を始めたばかりの看護師にも有用な、実写動画とアセスメント問題が組み合わさった教材である。在宅療養者の生活をイメージし、また、看護アセスメントを考える訓練が可能である。今回はその学習効果を検証するため、介入研究を行い、一定の効果があると評価できた。 また、この教材の作成には大きな労力が必要だが、誰もが作成できるようにH5P、iSpringなどの分岐ストーリーを構築できるいくつかのリソースを検討した。その結果、かかる労力は既存のものと変わりがなかった。