Project/Area Number |
21K11193
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 59010:Rehabilitation science-related
Research Institution | Nagasaki University |
Principal Investigator |
TANAKA GORO 長崎大学, 医歯薬学総合研究科(保健学科), 教授 (00253691)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
稲富 宏之 京都大学, 医学研究科, 教授 (10295107)
岩永 竜一郎 長崎大学, 医歯薬学総合研究科(保健学科), 教授 (40305389)
今村 明 長崎大学, 病院(医学系), 教授 (40325642)
Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 精神障害 / ピアサポーター / リカバリー / ピアサポート / 共同創造 / 学び |
Outline of Research at the Start |
平成26年の障害者権利条約の批准や平成28年の障害者差別解消法の施行等も踏まえ、学校卒業後の障害者が社会で自立して生きるために必要となる力を維持・開発・伸長し、共生社会の実現に向けた取組を推進することは急務である。しかし、障害者が生涯を通じて学ぶ機会は十分にない。このため、学校卒業後の障害者について、効果的な学習に係る具体的な学習プログラムの開発が求められている。そこで、本研究では、成人の精神障害者のリカバリー志向型学習プログラムを開発し、その効果について評価研究を行う。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In light of the ratification of the Convention on the Rights of Persons with Disabilities in 2014 and the enforcement of the Law on Elimination of Discrimination against Persons with Disabilities in 2016, there is an urgent need to promote efforts to maintain, develop, and extend the abilities necessary for persons with disorders to live independently in society after school graduation and to realize a symbiotic society. However, persons with disorders do not have sufficient opportunities to learn throughout their lives. Therefore, there is a need to develop specific learning programs pertaining to effective learning about persons with disorders after school graduation. We developed a recovery-oriented learning program for adults with mental disorders and conducted an evaluation study on its effectiveness. The results indicated a high level of satisfaction with this learning program and suggested the effectiveness of the program in qualitative impressions.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では、特に、プログラム参加者の具体的な語り(ナラティヴ)の内容を重視した。その結果、語りの中にプログラムの有効性に言及する内容(例:「言葉にはできないくらいのことを学べた。とても有意義で前向きになれた」、「人それぞれに物語があり、十人十色の考え方があるということ、マイナス点をプラス思考への考え方を学ぶことができた」)を多数確認することができた。したがって、本研究は、精神障害者が地域の一員として安心して自分らしい暮らしをすること(リカバリー)ができるような社会の構築にも貢献することが期待できる。