Project/Area Number |
21K11381
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 59020:Sports sciences-related
Research Institution | Nippon Sport Science University |
Principal Investigator |
Otsuka Mitsuo 日本体育大学, 体育学部, 准教授 (20611312)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
伊坂 忠夫 立命館大学, スポーツ健康科学部, 教授 (30247811)
Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 地面反力 / ホッピング運動 / スティッフネス / アプリケーション / 運動方程式 / アスリート / トレーニング / 加速度センサ / スマートウォッチ / スプリンター / ウェアラブルデバイス / 鉛直反力 / 妥当性 / ウェアラブル・コンピュータ / 慣性測定センサユニット / 動力学 / スポーツパフォーマンス / 力学的変数 / アプリケーション開発 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
[課題①]スマートウォッチを用いて,ジャンプ運動中の全身のバネ的振る舞いに関わる力学的変数の推定値の妥当性を検証する [課題②]専門種目,発育段階に応じたジャンプ運動中の力学的変数の標準値を取得する [課題③]陸上競技選手を対象に,ジャンプ運動中の力学的変数を独立変数とし,各種目における最終パフォーマンスを推定する回帰式を取得する [課題④]スマートウォッチを用いてジャンプ運動中の力学的変数を評価するアプリケーションを開発する
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
1. It was found that the peak value of ground reaction force during the hopping exercise can be evaluated by using a smart watch as the valid kinetics parameter. 2. A new software for a smart watch 'JumpForce' has been developed for evaluating the peak value of ground reaction force during the hopping exercise. 3. The relationship between 100m- official record and the peak ground reaction force during the hopping was moderate. Therefore, 100-m official record can be estimated by '-0.035 * peak ground reaction force during the hopping [N/kg] + 14.94'.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
現在のスポーツ科学分野では,スマートフォンやポータブル型端末に内蔵されている慣性測定センサユニットを活用し,汎用性の高い機器によって,身体動作の測定・評価が行われるようになった.最近では,腕時計型のウェアラブル・コンピュータが開発され,日常で使用するスマートウォッチ内にインストールされたアプリケーションを起動するだけで,身体活動を測定・評価することが可能となった.本研究によって,これまでの先行研究で明らかにされなかったスマートウォッチを用いてジャンプ動作中の地面反力データを推定することができたため,より多くのアスリートやコーチによって簡易な手法によって力学的変数を評価することが今後できよう.