Project/Area Number |
21K11413
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 59020:Sports sciences-related
Research Institution | Hyogo University of Teacher Education |
Principal Investigator |
Oda Toshiaki 兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 教授 (10435638)
Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 粘弾性 / 筋 / 腱 / スポーツ科学 / 競技力 / シミュレーション / 力学的特性 / 陸上競技 / 筋腱複合体 / バイオメカニクス / 動作学 / 減衰振動 / 筋腱の力学的特性 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では,陸上競技における競技力の高い,短距離,中距離,長距離選手を対象として,実際に競技時に発揮する関節トルク発揮時の筋腱の力学的特性を計測し,それらと競技力との関係を明らかにすることを目的とする.関節パワーを発揮する際の,腱と筋のそれぞれの貢献度と走速度や種目との関係が明らかになることで,新たなトレーニング手法の開発につながることが期待できる.
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aimed to measure the elastic and viscous coefficients of muscle-tendon in track and field athletes using vibration methods. The subjects included 143 athletes from sprint, middle-distance, long-distance, and jumping events. The major results obtained were as follows: in middle-distance athletes, both elastic and viscous coefficients of the muscle significantly correlated with performance, while in long-distance athletes, there was no significant correlation with the viscous coefficient. In short-distance athletes, it was found that the elastic coefficient of the tendon was lower, and the slope of the elastic coefficient of the muscle was higher in 100m runners compared to 400m runners. In long jumpers, a negative correlation was observed between the elastic coefficient and performance. The results of the measurements revealed the viscoelastic properties and their distribution by event, and finite element analysis was conducted using these data.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
この研究は,筋と腱との弾性係数と粘性係数とがスポーツの競技力に与える影響についての研究である.得られた競技種目による粘弾性の特徴や分布,トップ選手の測定パラメータは,競技力を高める際の目標指標として使用することが期待できる.また,それらの指標が筋力発揮のどの場面において重要な意味をもつのかをシミュレーションにより明らかにすることで,新しいトレーニング方法の考案に寄与すると考えられる.