Project/Area Number |
21K11433
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 59020:Sports sciences-related
Research Institution | Setsunan University |
Principal Investigator |
ishii nobuki 摂南大学, 法学部, 教授 (00288044)
Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | スポーツ法制 / スポーツ政策 / フランス / 社会問題 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
スポーツ活動を通じた社会問題の解決に関する知見の獲得を目指して、フランスおよび日本における政策や法制に関して、「異文化間の対話・交流および相互理解を促進し、不寛容を取り除くこと」や「女性の活躍促進」という視点から検討する。獲得された知見をもとに、『前向きで活力ある社会と、絆の強い世界を創る』ための施策を策定することや、それに伴う法制の構築に資するようまとめる。また本研究によって得られた成果を、国内外の学会で公表するとともに、必要に応じて関係各所に提供することによって社会に還元する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The aim of this study is to acquire knowledge of French sports legislation and policy in order to solve various social problems lying in contemporary society. To that end, I visited institutions such as the laboratory Centre for Sports Law and Economics in France, to conduct research and exchange opinions with local researchers and staff. As a result, this study has gained knowledge of recent French sports policy, e.g. “Sports Citizens” Program and sports legislation. Those results were compiled and published in an academic paper under the title "Solving social problems through sport -Focusing on French sports legislation and policies-."
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
「両性の平等」などの具体的な社会問題に対処ことを目的として制定された「平等と市民性に関する2017年1月27日付法律第2017-86号」の条文のうち、スポーツに関係するものを逐語訳し検討した。そのことによって同法に、スポーツ活動への男女平等のアクセスの推進、性的指向やジェンダー・アイデンティティなどを理由に憎悪や差別を扇動する行為に対する刑の加重、及び社会的排除から包摂のためのスポーツ活動の活用など、に関する規定が加えられたという知見を獲得した。