| Project/Area Number |
21K11497
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 59030:Physical education, and physical and health education-related
| Research Institution | Chukyo University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
笹井 浩行 地方独立行政法人東京都健康長寿医療センター(東京都健康長寿医療センター研究所), 東京都健康長寿医療センター研究所, 研究副部長 (60733681)
種田 行男 中京大学, スポーツ科学部, 教授 (30185178)
中田 由夫 筑波大学, 体育系, 准教授 (00375461)
笹山 健作 三重大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20780729)
| Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 傷害 / 外傷 / 障害 / 部活動 / スポーツ / 児童 / 生徒 / 後ろ向き調査 / スポーツ傷害 / リスク / 要因 / 部活動ガイドライン / スポーツ専門化 / 運動時間 / 全国大会 / 運動部活動 / ガイドライン / 専門化 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では、スポーツ庁のガイドライン策定後における、運動部活動の傷害予防に向けたリスク要因を探索することとする。 独自性は外傷だけで無く、障害も含めている点にある。運動部活動では野球肘や肩インピンジメント症候群といった、繰り返す慢性的な外力によって引き起こされる障害が多く発生している。ただし外傷に比べ障害の発生には多くの要因が関与するためか大規模に調査した研究は見当たらない。本研究ではこの点に着目し、外傷・障害それぞれを区別しつつ、リスク要因データを収集・解析する。 創造性は全国の運動部員の健全な成長を育む社会に繋げることにある。本研究を発展することで、受傷しない部活動の在り方を提言できる。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Questionnaires were administered to university students asking about their sports experience and sports injuries from elementary school through high school. It was found that factors such as the amount of time spent playing sports per week and specialization in a single sport were not strongly associated with sports injuries. For example, participation in national or prefectural tournaments in junior high school increased the risk of injury, and in high school, male gender, participation in national or prefectural tournaments, and injury in junior high school increased the risk of injury. On the other hand, injury prevention guidance was provided to athletes who participated in national tournaments. From the above, it is clear that it is necessary to take measures for each type of school and to consider factors other than time spent in sports and specialization.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
日本スポーツ振興センターによれば、運動部活中の外傷の発生数は多く、中学校で年約16万件、高校で年約15万件にも上っている。これらは授業や休憩時間等を含めた全件数の半数を超えており、早急な対策が求められている。 本研究は、一回の外力で生じる外傷だけでなく、使いすぎによる障害も含めている。障害は国を代表するデータベースでも含められていない。本研究ではこの点に着目して分析を進めた。本研究の知見は、受傷しない部活動の在り方を国や関連学会等に政策提言できる。