Creation and Practice of Internal Quality Assurance Based on Reference Points in Caoching theory
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21K11531
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 59030:Physical education, and physical and health education-related
Research InstitutionNihon University
Principal Investigator
AOYAMA Kiyohide  日本大学, 文理学部, 教授 (20297758)
Project Period (FY) 2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywordsコーチング学 / 教育の質保証 / スポーツ指導者 / 実践知 / 形式知 / 総合知 / 帰納的理論構築 / 分野別参照基準 / スポーツ学 / 教育学 / スポーツ医科学 / スポーツの倫理・哲学 / 競技力論 / トレーニング論 / 試合論 / アスリートの準備 / ピリオダイゼーション理論 / 参照基準 / 指導者養成 / 学問論
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究の目的の達成のために、本研究では①日本と欧米(英語圏・ドイツ語圏・ロシア語圏)のスポーツ指導者養成プログラムの比較分析、②体育・スポーツ学、教育学、心理学における「教育の質保証における参照基準」の批判的検討、という二つの研究課題をまとめることによって、③「コーチング学における教育の質保証のための教育課程編成上の参照基準」を作成し、これを通したスポーツ指導者養成の改善のための社会貢献のあり方を検討する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study examined the development and implementation of curricular standards for quality assurance in coaching theory. First, the current status of sports coach's education programs in each country was analyzed. As a result, it was confirmed that all of the coaching programs lacked subjects related to the development of movement sensational ability, which is essential for sports coach. Next, the "curricular standards" of physical education, sports science, and the adjacent fields of pedagogy and psychology were compared from both theoretical and practitioner training perspectives, and curricular standards in the quality assurance of education in coaching studies were examined. As a result, the construction of a human scientific theory by induction from practice and the construction and evaluation of an educational program for the formation of practical knowledge based on this theory were found to be issues.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
近年、体育・スポーツにおいては、暴力や人権の問題が顕在化し、大きな社会問題となった。これに加えて、学校運動部活動の地域移行などが進められるなど体育・スポーツを取巻く環境は大きく変化している。そこで学校、社会、競技に関わらず大きな課題となっているのが、「スポーツ指導者の質保証」の問題である。わが国ではスポーツ指導者の質保証に関わる問題は倫理的・道徳的問題として検討されることが多いが、実際には他の専門能力の養成と一体的に捉えて取り組む問題である。本研究の成果は、このような課題を研究するための起点となるものである。