Development of a test for improvement of invasion ball game skills instruction
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21K11542
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 59030:Physical education, and physical and health education-related
Research InstitutionIbaraki University
Principal Investigator
Yoshino Satoshi  茨城大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10334004)
Project Period (FY) 2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords知識構造 / スキーマ / スクリプト / スクリプション / ゲーム状況の認知 / ゲーム状況の予測 / 注視点 / ゴール型 / フリー概念 / 位置取り / 教師用映像テスト / コツ
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究は、ゴール型技能の改善に向けた教師用映像テストを作成し、その信頼性及び妥当性を確かめると共に、その有効性を検討することを目的とする。これまで蓄積してきた研究成果に新たなボールを持たないときの動きやボール操作の技能改善に帰する要因分析を加え、それらの研究成果に基づいた教師用映像テストを作成する。また作成した映像テストを活用した介入実践的研究を行うことで映像テストの有効性を検討する。本研究はゴール型技能の難しさを意思決定の複雑さに焦点づけて研究を進める。本研究で良質なテストを作成できれば、教員養成系の学生や教員研修での現職教師の力量形成に大いに貢献できると考えている。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study was to examine of validity and reliability of instructional knowledge test for teachers in invasion ball games. At first, investigate of learner's error of game performance in terms of decision making. Then, it was conducted that physical education classes for 5th graders in an elementary school. However, it was not gained effective learner's improvement. Therefor reexamination of necessity what is important to improve for student's decision makings. Finally, it was revealed that structured knowledge in selected game performances each and to applicate them for student's comprehension.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究で着目した状況判断の視点から学習者の躓きを明らかにすることや特定のゲームパフォーマンス毎にそれらの躓きを特定することには意義があり,また学術的にも進展に貢献できていると考えている。しかし、多くの教師が適用できる指導方略を明らかにするためには,実践的な成果が得られる知見が必要で,本研究ではそこまで明らかにすることができていない。ただし、習得者と未習得者の違いを再生刺激法によるインタビューの質的分析で明らかにできることを示すことができた。また、これらの成果をこの分野の問題提起として学会に提示することができると考えている。