Establishment of Optimal Route Control System for Small Unmanned Aircraft Movement using Smart Meter Wireless Devices
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21K11875
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 60060:Information network-related
Research InstitutionNihon University
Principal Investigator
UEDA Kiyoshi  日本大学, 工学部, 教授 (00738429)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 三好 匠  芝浦工業大学, システム理工学部, 教授 (40318861)
Project Period (FY) 2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords重み付けダイクストラ法 / 経路ロック方式 / 輻輳抑制航行制御分散管理手法 / 多階層ネットワーク構築方式 / 無線ジオフェンス飛行禁止領域回避軌道制御手法 / ノード自律危険度評価方式 / 複数経路探索法 / 中継機能配置ノード選択アルゴリズム / 移動基地局経路決定法 / 最適経路制御 / 小型無人機 / 危険度自律判定 / 無線デバイス / 無線マルチホップネットワーク
Outline of Research at the Start
今後、多用されると予想されるドローン等の小型移動機による宅配は、航空機の航空路のように航空保安無線施設を結んだ経路を航行すると想定する。
小型移動機の航空保安無線施設として、各家屋に無線デバイスを設置し、住宅が密集した危険な地区の上空(住宅密集地)を極力避けた安全で効率的な航行経路をマッピングした仮想的な無線マルチホップネットワークを構築する。
各ノードが自らの危険度を他ノードと通信し自律的に判定する論理や学習方法や、小型移動機の衝突回避や経路上のノード・リンク異常に対する迂回経路構築法などを確立する。
本研究成果により、多数の小型移動機が安全に航行し、小型移動機による宅配を全国各地へ普及できる。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
As air radio facility for home deliveries by UAVs, optimum routing methods were established that uses radio devices to construct a virtual wireless multi-hop network with mapped safe and efficient navigation routes, avoiding as far as possible dangerous areas over densely populated areas. Logic and learning methods were established for each node to autonomously determine its own danger level through interaction with other nodes, as well as a diversion route construction method to avoid collisions of UAVs and to deal with node and link anomalies on the route.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究成果の学術的意義、社会的意義は、無線マルチホップネットワークにおいて、物質の移動へスコープを広げ、従来にない安全性の評価尺度に着目した経路構築技術の確立にある。これは、全家屋の無線デバイスノードによる膨大なネットワーク規模でありスケーラブルな分散処理方式でなければならない。さらに、各ノードの安全性推定にむけて自律分散的に無線ネットワーク情報から危険度を自動判定する機械学習アルゴリズムや、各ノードが複数の小型移動機位置から衝突予測し動的に経路制御するアルゴリズムを新たに確立した。本研究成果により、多数の小型移動機が安全に航行し、小型移動機による宅配を全国各地へ普及できる。