Interdisciplinary basic research into the development of systems to support the transfer of 'teaching skills' through 'experience'.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21K12182
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 62030:Learning support system-related
Research InstitutionWaseda University
Principal Investigator
Matsui Tatsunori  早稲田大学, 人間科学学術院, 教授 (20247232)
Project Period (FY) 2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords教える技能と技術 / 暗黙知 / 体感 / オントロジー構築 / VRによる没入感 / 安心感・信頼感・共感の生成 / 非対称なインタラクション / フレームワーク / VRにおける没入感 / サービス・ブループリント / デザインプロセス / 教える技能 / 教える技術 / オントロジー
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究の目的は,「教える技能」を「体感」を通して伝達するための仕組みを検討して,具体的な伝達支援システムを開発するための基盤を学際的視点で検討することにある.そのために以下の課題を達成する.①教える「技術」に関するオントロジー構築,②教える「技能」を「体感」するための「行為」の構成要素の整理,③仮想空間における「一体感」,「伝達感」の共有・増幅の実現,④「体感」による教える「技能」の伝達支援システムのプロトタイプの作成と評価(基盤としての整理).本研究は常にフィールドと連携して実空間における情報をもとに実証的に進める必要がある.したがって,本研究では様々な「教える」ことのフィールドと連携する.
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Through three years of research, the following results were obtained: (1) The development of a generic description framework for formalising the highly tacit knowledge of proficient teachers. (1) Development of a general-purpose description framework for formalising the highly tacit knowledge possessed by adepts; (2) Examination of evaluation methods for the sense of transmission as "experience"; (3) Construction of a cognitive information processing model for the sense of security, trust, empathy and ethics that form the basis of "experience" and examination of its demonstrability in interaction; and (4) Empirical research on the transformation of cognitive states (immersion, Proteus effect) in VR environments. In particular, (1) confirms that it can be adapted without depending on the target domain, such as professional work or software development. However, the study remained basic compared to the plan due to the difficulty of collecting data in the field due to the COVID-19.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
「教える」ことの「技術」に関しては,教育工学や教育学において教授学習理論等の研究や実践によって,多くの知見が蓄積されている.しかし,そこでの「技術」は授業設計(内容の設計)に関するものであり,教授行為を扱っていない.しかし,「技術」は教える内容だけではなく,いかにして教えるか(行為)を扱うことも重要である.さらに,「教える」ことは「技術」のみならず「技能」も必要である.しかし,「技能」は暗黙性の高い「知」であり,現在まで積極的には扱われてきていない.そこで,本研究では教えることの「技能」と「技術」を「行為」を中心に捉え,それらを統合的に共有・伝達するための仕組みを検討した点に意義がある..