Project/Area Number |
21K12186
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 62030:Learning support system-related
Research Institution | Tokyo National College of Technology (2022-2023) Oyama National College of Technology (2021) |
Principal Investigator |
ISHIHARA MANABU 東京工業高等専門学校, 電気工学科, 特任教授 (20211047)
Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | サイバーセキュリティ / スパムメール / 力覚 / 触覚 / 機械学習 / セキュリティ / 表面粗さ / 人工知能 / 深層学習 / ネットワーク工学 / 標的型攻撃メール |
Outline of Research at the Start |
最近増加している標的型攻撃メール等のインシデント行為について、脅威評価と自動分析を行いその結果を用いて、サイバーセキュリティの学習を支援するシステムを開発する。情報セキュリティ教育は、情報倫理教育との関係から紙ベースや、ディジタルデータを利用した教材が多い。本システムは従来の可視化技術の次にある仮想現実を導入することで、サイバーセキュリティの理解を深める教育システムの構築を目指す。①パケット量の振る舞いをパターン分析しパケット量に応じた力覚量として、②ヘッダ等に埋め込まれた悪意情報をパターン認識等を使い情報から危険性を抽出し、③そのデータ群からディープラーニングを用いて判定する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Attacks occur in internetwork environments. Traffic analysis was performed within the network to examine the attack behavior of stepping stone information terminals. A training system for basic security techniques was constructed. A method was devised to classify Japanese emails into spam and regular emails. The spam filter uses the text of the email body, and classification and analysis are performed using three steps: preprocessing of the text in the email body, morphological analysis, and classification learning. Furthermore, experiments with a force-sensing device and tactile sensations on a flat panel were used to examine the accuracy of recognizing surface roughness, and standards were established for building a system that can determine differences in surface roughness.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
サイバーセキュリティは、現代社会における重要な課題である。本研究では、サイバーセキュリティ学習のためのプラットフォームを構築し、攻撃された状態・踏み台となったPC・水飲み場攻撃、スパムメールなどを再現して学習できるシステムを構築した。さらに、スパムメールを分析して、スパムメール判別のためのフィルタを設計して評価実験を行った。これらの現象からトラフィック異常値を検出することを試みた。異常値をネットワーク上で感知したら、その異常値を出力する方法として、力覚や触覚を利用したインタフェースを検討した。変化の大きさから知覚できる範囲を明らかにした。これらの成果は、判定結果を認知する方法として有効である。