China's Political Integration and the Development of the Principle of Publicness from the Anti-Japanese War to the Early Establishment of the People's Republic of China
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21K12429
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 80010:Area studies-related
Research InstitutionHiroshima University
Principal Investigator
MARUTA Takashi  広島大学, 人間社会科学研究科(総), 教授 (70299288)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 三品 英憲  和歌山大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60511300)
Project Period (FY) 2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords公共性 / 政治統合 / 模範 / 福利厚生 / 戦時動員
Outline of Research at the Start
公私が一体となった形で「私利私欲」を排除して成立する公共性を歴史的に形成してきた中国の政治と社会の状況が、20世紀の半ばの中共の政治権力においてどのように継承され、どのような新たな特徴が付与されているかについて、基層社会における一般党員・兵士・復員軍人・烈士の遺族・傷痍軍人らからなる模範・積極分子らの自己犠牲を基調とした政治運動への組織の状況と、権力による動員手法の分析を通じて明らかにする。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study clarified the actual situation of wartime mobilization and the promotion of socialism construction through the continuous self-sacrifice of revolutionary exemplars such as martyr and military families, active, demobilized, and wounded soldiers in the Chinese Communist Party regime of the 1950s, as well as its power structure. These people became an important force to promote mobilization at the base level as socially vulnerable people who relied on their families sentiment and took on the authority of the revolution.
The research member analyzed the changes in the power structure of the CPC base area during the civil war period, and found that the radical evolution and correction of policies that diverged from the reality of rural society, created horizontal conflicts among the residents, and in order to guarantee their own security, they monitored each other and engaged in a battle of loyalty to the Party. increasing the Party's manipulative power over society.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究は、公私が一体となった形の公共性を歴史的に形成してきた中国の政治と社会の状況が、20世紀半ばの中共権力においてどのように展開したかについて、権力の末端に繋がる基層の人々の政治動員における位置づけを分析することで探究した。
市民社会の原理とは異なり、道徳を国家権力に一体化させた中共の独自の統治(金観涛・劉青峰 2001)において、倫理規範と一体化した権力の末端組織は、統治の安定に重要な役割を果たしており、基層社会における倫理規範のネットワークが早期に形成されたことを示することができた。このような社会の規範ネットワークは、現代社会のサードプレイスの成立要件の検討に繋がる意義を持つであろう。