Project/Area Number |
21K12481
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 80020:Tourism studies-related
Research Institution | Otemon Gakuin University (2022-2023) Wakayama University (2021) |
Principal Investigator |
FUJITA TAKEHIRO 追手門学院大学, 地域創造学部, 教授 (70244663)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
八島 雄士 和歌山大学, 観光学部, 教授 (00320127)
大浦 由美 和歌山大学, 観光学部, 教授 (80252279)
岸上 光克 和歌山大学, 食農総合研究教育センター, 教授 (20708002)
藤井 至 大阪商業大学, 経済学部, 講師 (30832703)
貫田 理紗 島根県中山間地域研究センター, 地域研究スタッフ, 主任研究員 (00840050)
Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 関係人口 / テロワール / ツーリズム / 地域内再投資 / 地方創生 / 都市農村交流 / 鏡効果 / 地域内再投資力 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
地域活性化の新たな担い手として注目を集める「関係人口(タイプ別)」の地域での活動を手掛かりに、住民との交流を通じて進展する多様な「価値共創(鏡効果の発揮による地域資源のブラッシュアップ、農業・農村の商品化)」の実態を解明するとともに、それらの動きが地域内雇用の創出や税収確保等の面で効果が期待される地域内再投資力にどう帰結するのかを分析・考察することによって、地域資源の価値を消費者に訴求する際の考え方として注目を集めるツーリズム・テロワールの価値概念がもつ有効性を検証する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study classified the "related population" into four types (participation/exchange, repetition/work, direct contribution, and utilization of local resources), and examined the actual situation of diverse value co-creation between the related population and local residents. Specifically, the following conclusions were obtained by analyzing whether or not the project is linked to the creation of new jobs and increased tax revenue for local governments in the region as an indicator.(1) Each type of project has realized value co-creation in a variety of ways.(2) To achieve this, it is necessary to constantly maintain and manage local resources on a daily basis, and it is important to build an agriculturally related population with the goal of migrating in the future.(3) It is necessary to create learning opportunities as a method to visualize those effects inside and outside the region.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
テロワール概念を援用した研究は「観光学」「農業経済学」「文化政策学」の各領域で取り組まれたばかりで、地域産業クラスターの展開や地域活性化への寄与についての指摘はあるが、それに伴う地域内での雇用創出や当該自治体における税収の増加などを具体的に検証した研究は見当たらない。 本研究は、近年農山村地域における新たな価値共創の主体として関心を集める「関係人口」に注目し、地域住民との繋がり方によって交流の「鏡効果」や再投資のあり方に如何なる差異が生じるのかを実証的に明らかにするとともに、ツーリズム・テロワール概念の有効性を検証しようとする点に学術的・社会的意義がある。