| Project/Area Number |
21K12560
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 90010:Design-related
| Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
Fujita Naoko 筑波大学, 芸術系, 教授 (20466808)
| Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | グリーンインフラ / Eco-DRR (生態系を活用した防災・減災) / 社会実装 / 地域コミュニティ / デザイン / Eco-DRR / Green Infrastructure / Environmental Design / Landscape Design |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
グリーンインフラの社会実装を阻む問題を探索し,導入を促すための手法を実証的に解明する.特に本研究の特色は,その原因を「デザインの視点の欠如」にあると捉え,「目に見えるデザイン」と「目に見えないデザイン」の両面から課題の解決を図る. 本研究を通して,財政的基盤も人材的基盤も軟弱な基礎自治体でこそ実装可能なグリーンインフラの導入手法を確立し,グリーン化への転換を促すきっかけづくりを科学的にかつ親和的に提供する.
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research addressed the issue of why "green infrastructure," which utilizes the power of nature for disaster-resilient urban development, is not widely implemented in society despite its technical advantages. The study involved analyzing land use in disaster-stricken areas and investigating the actual conditions of local communities. As a result, implementation methods were developed that can be used in both daily life and during disasters, are acceptable to local governments and residents, and have been compiled into a practical guide.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の学術的意義は、GIS等を用いた「目に見える」空間分析と、地域コミュニティの意向といった「目に見えない」社会条件の分析とを統合し、グリーンインフラの社会実装プロセスを体系的に示した点にある。これにより、これまで個別で論じられがちだった防災工学、景観デザイン、社会学の知見が融合された。社会的には、この研究成果が具体的な導入手法やグッドプラクティスとして提示されているため、自治体が住民合意を得ながら防災力と生活の質の向上を両立させる、実践的なまちづくりの指針となる意義を持つ。