| Project/Area Number |
21K12833
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 01010:Philosophy and ethics-related
| Research Institution | University of Human Environments |
Principal Investigator |
| Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | ハイデガー / 生の哲学 / 哲学的人間学 / ディルタイ / シェーラー / 哲学史 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は、20世紀を代表する哲学者の一人であるマルティン・ハイデガーによる思索の展開を、1919年から1923年にかけてのいわゆる「初期フライブルク時代」から、1930年代半ば以降の「後期思想」に至るまでの時期を広く射程に含めつつ、「生(Leben)」という鍵概念のもとに包括的に解釈することを目的とするものである。 ハイデガーにおけるディルタイやシェーラーからの思想的影響を再検討すると共に、テクストに内在的なスタンスからハイデガー哲学の基本概念を徹底的に分析することにより、主著『存在と時間』の思索をも、「生の哲学」の引力圏にあるものとして捉え直すことを企図している。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We have attempted to provide a comprehensive view of the development of thought by Martin Heidegger by taking ‘life’as a key concept. The following points became clear as a result: Heidegger's withdrawal from the use of the concept of life during the period of "Being and Time" was due to his intention to avoid life in the sense of zoe, which is familiar to traditional anthropology; rather, the concept of life in the sense of bios, which he had taken from Dilthey, was actively taken over by Heidegger in "Being and Time". Furthermore, in the late Heidegger, zoe is positively reinterpreted as something close to the concept of physis.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究においてはハイデガーの哲学を「生」を鍵概念として包括的に捉えることを試みてきた。その結果として、ハイデガー哲学が、伝統的な人間学とどのような距離をとってきたのかが明らかになり、またとりわけ後期ハイデガーの思索をzoeの哲学として捉えなおすことによって、zoe概念に対するハイデガーの評価の両面性という点から、ハイデガー哲学からいわゆる生命倫理や環境倫理の問題系へとアプローチするための展望が開かれた。biosを強調する立場とzoeを強調する立場の両側面が、特に後期ハイデガーにおいては矛盾なく統合されている点は、生命や環境の問題を考える上で特にユニークな点である。