Project/Area Number |
21K13344
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 07080:Business administration-related
Research Institution | Japan Advanced Institute of Science and Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Nakada Yasuko 北陸先端科学技術大学院大学, 産学官連携推進センター, 准教授 (00706442)
Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 産学連携 / コロナ禍 / URA / マッチング / 場 / モチベーション / 創造性 / イノベーション / オープンイノベーション / 共創 / 場の理論 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
コロナ禍となった現状において、従来、企業のオープンイノベーションへの取り組みで最も広く用いられ、大学のシーズアピールなど産学連携を促進するイノベーションの「場」であった展示会が、中止やオンライン開催に切り替わった。また、リアル開催であっても出展数や人数の制限があり、それを補うためにオンラインを併用したハイブリット型の展示会も開催されている。このようなオンライン化はさらに進むと思われるが、イノベーション創出や共創の「場」である展示会におけるオンラインの使用には試行錯誤の状態が続いている。 本研究では、オンライン化におけるイノベーション創出のための「場」とは何かを、経年的な検討により明らかにする。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Exhibitions being “Ba” for innovation creation and co-creation can be considered as “Ba” for open innovation. It has been trying to clarify what is the “Ba” for innovation creation using online during the coronavirus pandemic starting in 2020 through a longitudinal research. The awareness of participants at exhibitions was studied and found that exhibitors, in particular, have become more interested in making real exhibitions over the past three years. Exhibitors will continue to be real-oriented at future exhibitions, demonstrating the necessity and importance of holding real ”Ba” for open innovation for innovation creation.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
イノベーション創出につながる「場」の概念は、多くの研究者によって提案されてきた。いずれも企業や大学のような個々の組織に着目し、それらの中に「場」を形成するという仕組みや取組みを対象としたものであった。本研究においては、イノベーション創出の「場」を、企業や大学のような組織の中ではなく展示会などのような組織の外に形成した「場」を対象とすることで、近年注目を集めているオープンイノベーションの「場」についての有益な知見が得られ、より多くのイノベーション創出に貢献することができる。