| Project/Area Number |
21K13522
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09010:Education-related
| Research Institution | Osaka Metropolitan University (2023) Osaka University (2021-2022) |
Principal Investigator |
Hashimoto Akane 大阪公立大学, 大学院現代システム科学研究科, 客員研究員 (20852130)
| Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | フリースクール / スタッフ養成 / 変容的学習 / 広範的資質 / 子ども・若者支援 / 労働 / 帰属感 / 自己実現 / インクルーシブな組織 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は、フリースクールにおけるスタッフ養成について、事例研究をもとに変容的学習論の視座からスタッフとしての力量がどのように形成されるのかを明らかにするものである。組織内部での実践と外部での研修の2つの側面に焦点を当て、スタッフが育つプロセスを明らかにするとともに、フリースクールの持続可能な運営および対人援助職のバーンアウトの回避に資する知見を提示することを目指す。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In an examination of staff training in individual free schools, it was found that staff members acquired the qualities required by their organization, such as the ability to engage as a party and to think critically, through discussions after the end of daily work and the practice of transmitting the content of work-related external training to other staff members. It was also found that the national-scale staff training courses were intended to develop self-management skills by not teaching the correct answers and developing flexibility through the unique practice of free schools and cooperation skills by emphasizing learning from each other.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の学術的意義として、全国規模の養成講座で育成される柔軟性、連携力、セルフ・マネジメント力は、フリースクールのみならず、子どもに関わるすべての大人に必要な力として認識されており、子ども・若者支援に関わる職員研究に関する知見として有用であることが挙げられる。 また、社会的意義としては、個別のフリースクールの事例分析から明らかになった厳格な労働時間管理によって自己研鑽に励む時間を確保することで職員たちの自己実現を後押しするという取り組みは、対人援助職のバーンアウトの回避に向けた一つの方策としての実装が期待できることが挙げられる。