Project/Area Number |
21K13615
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09060:Special needs education-related
Research Institution | Gifu Shotoku Gakuen University (2022-2023) Osaka University (2021) |
Principal Investigator |
NAGAI Yuuya 岐阜聖徳学園大学, 教育学部, 講師 (40814538)
Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 自閉スペクトラム症 / 共同注意 / 注意共有方略 / 母子相互交渉 / 不適応行動 / 不適応 / 情緒及び行動上の問題 / 育児ストレス |
Outline of Research at the Start |
特別支援学校には、不適応状態の自閉スペクトラム症(ASD)児が多く在籍しており、ASD児の不適応を予防する要因の特定は喫緊の課題である。本申請課題では、ASD児の不適応を予防する要因としてASD児の他者との共同注意の成立頻度に着目し、「共同注意が頻繁に成立するほど、ASD児の不適応は軽減される」という仮説を検証する。研究を遂行することにより、ASD児の不適応を予防する支援策をエビデンスに基づいて提言する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research project investigated that the frequency of joint attention condition between children with ASD and their mother influenced the maladaptive behavior in them, focused on the sharing attention strategy by their mothers. The results showed that the negative correlation between the frequency of joint attention condition and the maladaptive behavior in children with ASD, at both the pre-school and the school aged. In addition, the frequency of the joint attention condition between the school aged children with ASD and their mother was different from TD children with their mothers. These findings suggest that the frequency of joint attention condition between children with ASD and their mothers can reduced the maladaptive behaviors in them.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
我が国がインクルーシブ教育システムを構築していくためには、小・中学校の中で、ASD児の不適応を予防できる適切な支援が不可欠である。本研究課題は、母子相互交渉における共同注意の成立頻度がASD児の不適応行動に影響している可能性が示唆されたことから、日常生活における家族や友人、教員等との共同注意の成立頻度を高める工夫を実践することがASD児が不適応状態(二次障害)に陥らないように予防する方策として提案することができる。