| Project/Area Number |
21K13617
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09060:Special needs education-related
| Research Institution | Fukuoka Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
Futami Taeko 福岡県立大学, 人間社会学部, 助教 (90757395)
| Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 教育運動史 / インクルーシブ教育・保育 / イタリアのインクルーシブ教育・保育 / 保護者・教員の運動 / 当事者運動 / アソーシエーション / 日伊の共同研究 / インクルーシブ教育における加配専門員の位置づけ / 当事者運動の歴史 / インクルーシブ教育の授業内容や方法 / イタリア1971年118号法 / イタリアのインクルーシブ教育(保育) / 教育(保育)運動史 / 教育(保育)政策形成 / 教育(保育)実践内容 / 教育(保育)思想 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
教育(保育)運動史研究は「教育や保育を創造する主体を社会科学的に明らかにする上で重要」(宍戸1998)であり「政策形成の契機として、またその内実の規制要因として、さらにその中から形成され遺産化される民衆の思想、提案の集大成として、実践に寄与することができる」(一番ケ瀬:1994)という立場から、イタリアのインクルーシブ教育を生み出した1970年前後の教育運動とその思想や実践が提起した問題を検討する。 本研究は、混迷する日本のインクルーシブ教育の課題を照射する力になると考える。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study was initiated with the aim of understanding the educational movement around 1971, when the Italian state, which is currently the focus of international attention, was systematically developing full-inclusive education. In order to reach this objective, the study first of all identified the origins of associations and the characteristics of social cooperatives, as well as the history of the Italian education system.In addition, from local researchers we were able to obtain an overview of the trends in the period of transition in Italian society around 1971 and the movements that called for educational reform. We also learnt that it is necessary to understand these issues together with the social security movement by persons with disabilities and the movement for the promotion of inclusive education led by parents' associations.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
イタリアのフルインクルーシブ教育が制度化されるまでには、1)当事者による社会保障を求める運動、2)精神医療制度改革を求める運動、3)重度の障害児の親たちによるインクルーシブ教育を求める運動の展開が存在した。4)1教師の運動としては、1950年代からイタリア国内で展開された協働教育運動実践が重要であるが、この運動とインクルーシブ教育の推進の関係を直接的に示す資料を得ることは今回の調査ではできなかった。ファルクッチ報告書(1975年)ができるまでにはすでに多くの障害児が現場に包括されており、その実践を基に議論された視点がファルクッチ文書に示されたことが分かった。