| Project/Area Number |
21K13645
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09070:Educational technology-related
| Research Institution | Kochi University |
Principal Investigator |
SUTO Jun 高知大学, 教育研究部総合科学系地域協働教育学部門, 准教授 (70643542)
| Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | アントレプレナーシップ / レゴシリアスプレイ / マイプロジェクト / エフェクチュエーション / 事業創造 / アクションリサーチ / アントレプレナー / アントレプレナーシップ教育 / レゴ・シリアスプレイ・メソッド / 自己認識 / 起業家育成プログラム / レゴ・シリアスプレイ / 起業家教育 / 事業機会創造型 / アクション・リサーチ |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では、レゴ・シリアスプレイ・メソッドを活用した事業機会創造型の起業家育成プログラムの開発を、アクション・リサーチを通じて、プログラムの効果測定と改善を進め、有効性の高いプログラム構築を目指すものである。 本研究の目的が達成されることで、1)起業態度の育成に焦点を置いたプログラム開発、2)事業機会創造型の起業家育成プログラムの構築、3)レゴ・シリアスプレイ・メソッドの有効性の検証、4)アクション・リサーチを通じた研究成果の社会実装が期待できる。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aimed to develop an entrepreneurship education program focused on opportunity creation by utilizing the LEGO Serious Play (LSP) method. Four key initiatives were undertaken: (1) designing a program that fosters entrepreneurial attitudes and mindsets; (2) building an educational framework that enables participants to generate their own business opportunities; (3) verifying the effectiveness of the LSP method in supporting access to participants’ internal worlds and enhancing educational outcomes; and (4) applying action research to iteratively improve the program and facilitate its implementation in real-world educational settings.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の学術的・社会的意義は三点に整理できる。第一に、レゴ・シリアスプレイ・メソッド(LSP)を内的世界へのアプローチ手法として位置づけ、その理論的意義を提示した点。第二に、学習者が自身の経験や価値観に基づき事業機会を創出する「事業機会創造型」起業家教育プログラムの教育設計論への貢献。第三に、アクション・リサーチを通じて教育実践と理論を往還させ、プログラムの精緻化と現場への社会実装を図った点である。従来の知識伝達型教育の限界を超え、自己起点の起業支援に資する枠組みを提示した。