| Project/Area Number |
21K13737
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 10030:Clinical psychology-related
| Research Institution | Kwansei Gakuin University (2023) Doshisha University (2021-2022) |
Principal Investigator |
Kohei Kishida 関西学院大学, 文学部, 研究員 (10876189)
| Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 子ども / 怒り / 反抗挑発症 / 認知行動療法 / 不安 / うつ / 内在化問題 / 外在化問題 / 評価者・治療者トレーニング |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
子どもの怒りは、臨床現場で頻発する重要な問題であり、外在化症状 (e.g., 攻撃行動) と内在化症状 (e.g., 不安やうつ) の両方と密接に関連する。しかし、子どもの怒りの臨床的特徴である主訴の変動に対応できる心理社会的介入や臨床査定は確立されておらず、その査定や治療を実施できる専門的知識を持つ臨床家は非常に少ない。本研究の目的は、子どもの怒りに対する認知行動療法の臨床試験のための基盤研究として、査定パッケージと認知行動療法プログラムを開発・整備し、評価者と治療者を育成するトレーニングシステムを構築することである。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to develop an assessment package and a cognitive-behavioral therapy program as a foundational study for a clinical trial of cognitive-behavioral therapy for anger in children and adolescents. In this study, existing scales measuring externalizing symptoms related to children's anger were translated and latent profiles for children's anger and psychiatric symptoms were examined in an exploratory way. Then, a cognitive-behavioral therapy program for anger and oppositional defiant disorder in children and adolescents was developed, and the feasibility and efficacy of the program were tested. As a result, an assessment package and cognitive-behavioral therapy program for children's anger, which was the initial purpose of this study, were developed.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の学術的独自性は、攻撃行動や反抗挑発症症などの外在化症状だけではなく、不安症状や抑うつ症状といった内在化症状までを治療標的とした診断横断的な認知行動療法プログラムの開発にある。子どもの怒りは臨床現場で頻発する問題であるものの、外在化症状と内在化症状の両方に関連があるため、心理的支援や臨床的判断が非常に難しい問題の1つであった。本研究では、外在化症状と内在化症状の両方に有効な診断横断的な介入技法を含む認知行動療法プログラムを開発した。これにより、これまでの子どもの怒りに関連する臨床的課題の解決可能性を示した点において社会的意義がある。