Project/Area Number |
21K13809
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 12010:Basic analysis-related
Research Institution | Ichinoseki National College of Technology (2022-2023) Hiroshima University (2021) |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 力学系のRuelleゼータ関数 / Gibbs測度 / エントロピースペクトル / 力学系 / マルチフラクタルスペクトル / 力学系のゼータ関数 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
片側シフト上のsuper-continuous関数のGibbs測度のエントロピースペクトルについて、その剛性問題、すなわち、エントロピースペクトルから元の力学系を復元する問題を、零温度極限によるアプローチで解決することを目指す。このアプローチは、位相的圧力によるスペクトルの表現から得られるRuelleゼータ関数の1-パラメータ族に対し、パラメータ(=統計力学での逆温度に相当)を正負の無限大(=零温度極限)にした時の挙動から、力学系の周期点の情報を取り出す、というものである。零温度極限によるアプローチには、Ruelleゼータ関数の多項式表示が重要であり、この表示の存在証明を課題の中心に据える。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We approached the rigidity problem of entropy spectra of Gibbs measures via the analysis of the zero-temperature limit of the one-prameter families of the Ruelle zeta functions. When the Gibbs measure is Markov, we obtained a sufficient condition for which the dynamical sysytem can be restored from its entropy spectrum. Moreover, we proved that, in almost all the cases, the measure-theoretic isomorphism can be extended to a topological conjugacy.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
剛性問題に対する先行研究では直接的な計算の陰に隠れていた零温度極限の考察によるアプローチに明確な形を与え、一般的な復元の流れを明らかにした。。零温度極限の研究は南米を中心に盛んに行われているが、それをゼータ関数やマルチフラクタル解析と結びつける視点は他に類を見ず、発展が期待できる。