Project/Area Number |
21K14111
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 20010:Mechanics and mechatronics-related
Research Institution | Nara National College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
SUDA Atsushi 奈良工業高等専門学校, 機械工学科, 准教授 (90743211)
Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | キャスター / 振動制御 / メカトロニクス / 輸送機器 / 台車 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は,貨物や荷物の運搬用ハンドトラック(台車)に関して,低衝撃・低振動を実現する台車の実用化を目指す.特に,台車に使用するアクティブ制御型キャスターの制御に着目する.アクティブ制御型キャスターは,撃心機構(ラケットやバットなどの打具において持ち手に伝わる衝撃が最小になる点)を応用した構造に,ボイスコイルモータ(磁界の中をコイルが往復運動する単相モータ)をアクチュエータとして付け加えたものである.アクティブ制御型キャスターを複数使用する台車の制御手法は基礎段階の試行錯誤的であるが,本補助事業を通じ制御手法を見直し最適な制御手法を体系的に明らかにする.
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
A control system was constructed to verify primary vibration suppression performance during active control wheeled platform running. Primary control experiments were conducted to confirm the simultaneous stability of multiple control systems with Multi-Input Single-Output. Before the control experiment, the system was tested under JIS B8923: Industrial castors. The movement of the chassis was measured, which was necessary to consider the control method. Vibration suppression performance was evaluated using the acceleration in the vertical axis direction of a triaxial acceleration sensor mounted in the center of the chassis. The acceleration response spectrum was clarified due to the impact of over the bump, and the acceleration response spectrum was clarified due to the residual vibration after over the bump. The results suggest that the proposed system can be used as a platform for testing various control methods.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
医療現場では新生児を高次医療施設まで搬送する保育器,製造業では半導体や精密機器,などの衝撃や振動を嫌う物品の運搬・搬送の場面において,路面の表面性状や突起乗越えなどの外乱の影響を伝達しない手法にニーズがある.本研究では能動制御キャスターを4個搭載した運搬用台車(ハンドトラック)に関して,突起乗越え時の衝撃性能や振動性能を評価した.制御工学における多入力単一出力制御システムの複数同時安定化問題解決に寄与する.実用的な能動制御台車の開発における設計指針を得ることができる.