Research on the Efficient Reflection of Inspection Results into BIM/CIM Models in Non-GNSS Environments
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21K14223
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Review Section Basic Section 22010:Civil engineering material, execution and construction management-related
Research InstitutionKyushu University
Principal Investigator
Kawano Kohei  九州大学, 工学研究院, 助教 (30622948)
Project Period (FY) 2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
KeywordsBIM/CIM / 維持管理 / SLAM
Outline of Research at the Start
建設生産プロセスの各段階において情報を充実させた三次元モデルを用いることで,一連の建設生産・管理システム全体の効率化・高度化が期待されている。維持管理・更新段階においては,点検者の位置と方位の情報を用いることで効率的な点検結果(損傷箇所)の反映が期待できるが,非GNSS環境では位置情報の取得が容易ではないという問題がある。そこで,本研究では,維持管理・更新段階の点検結果(構造物の損傷箇所)を非GNSS環境下においてもBIM/CIMモデルへ効率的に反映する手法を開発する。さらに,過去に記録した損傷箇所や事前の点検計画で確認を要すると認めた箇所へ,点検作業者を効率的に誘導する手法を開発する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We investigated and organized 12 technologies related to the creation and matching of 3D models for bridges and were able to identify technologies that seem useful for matching inspection locations with 3D models. Next, we examined 3D models of bridges suitable for inspection record management and were able to build a maintenance management platform to match inspection results. Furthermore, based on the opinions of practitioners responsible for maintenance management, we were able to identify the requirements to consider when developing tools to support inspection tasks while estimating one's own position.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
我が国ではBIM/CIMモデルを活用した建設土木事業全体の生産性向上について取り組んでいる。本研究では,その下流工程である維持管理・更新の段階において,非GNSS環境下で点検作業者が効率的にBIM/CIMモデルへ点検結果を反映するために必要となる技術を調査・整理した。これにより,LiDAR搭載型スマートフォンという一般普及している端末を用いて,構造物の損傷箇所をBIM/CIMモデルへ効率的に反映するための基礎技術を開発した。