Paradigm Shift in Bond Loss Mechanism of Reinforcement on Structural Performance of PC Members
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21K14230
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Review Section Basic Section 22020:Structure engineering and earthquake engineering-related
Research InstitutionNagoya Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
Takeda Kenta  名古屋工業大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 助教 (10804958)
Project Period (FY) 2021-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords数値解析 / コンクリートの応力-ひずみ関係 / 付着応力-すべり関係 / 要素形状 / 定着長 / プレテンション部材 / 部材の破壊モード / せん断剛性低減係数 / コンクリート・鋼材間の付着損失機構 / 鋼材の表面形状 / グラウト充填不良 / 数値シミュレーション / 維持管理
Outline of Research at the Start
塩害等により劣化の生じたプレストレストコンクリート橋梁の構造性能を解析的に評価するためには,鋼材の劣化情報(腐食量・付着損失)を精緻に表現することが必須となる.特に,コンクリートと鋼材間の付着は,鋼材の種類および鋼材の表面形状により損失メカニズムが異なり,解析上どのように付着損失の影響をモデル化すべきかという研究は手薄であると言わざるを得ない.本研究は,コンクリートと鋼材間の付着損失に主眼をおき,プレストレストコンクリート部材の構造性能に与える影響を,載荷実験および数値解析を通して明らかとするものである.
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, we focused on prestressed concrete members which bending fracture and shear fracture occur. Then, the effect of the bond loss of PC strands on the structural performance of members were numerical investigated. As a result, it was found that it is necessary to consider the bond stress-slip relationship of PC strands in the analysis when evaluating structural performance including strain of PC strands. In addition, it was shown that structural performance can be evaluated with the same accuracy as when using hexahedral elements, regardless of the fracture mode of members, if tetrahedral elements are used and the number of elements is the same as when using hexahedral elements.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究は,コンクリート部材における構造性能を解析的に検討する際の手法提案を目標とし,PC鋼材の付着や要素形状,コンクリートの材料モデルに主眼を置き,部材の構造性能に及ぼす影響を解析的に検討している.本研究で得られた知見および成果は,実用化されつつある解析的なコンクリート構造物の設計計算や,劣化構造物の残存性能評価を行う際のパラメータ選定に有用と考えられる.