Project/Area Number |
21K14308
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 23020:Architectural environment and building equipment-related
Research Institution | Meiji University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 水使用 / 単位給水量 / 低炭素 / 省エネルギー / 給水設備 / 給水システム / 設計 / 節水 / 事務所 / 幼稚園・保育園 / ホテル / 学校 / 病院 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本申請は「給水給湯設備の新しい設計用原単位の提案」と題し、病院・ホテル・事務所・住宅といった主要な建物用途を対象に、水使用に関する新しい設計用原単位を提案することを目的とする。近年、衛生器具を含む水使用機器の節水・節湯化が著しく進んでいるが、計画や設計の礎となる規準の水使用に関する原単位は、ここ半世紀近く大きな見直しされていない。そのため、設計者や所管行政庁は節水節湯化を反映した計画や指導をしがたく、結果的に過大な設計となっている。 そのため,給水給湯設備の設計用原単位として、節水化を反映した原単位に更新し、またその根拠を明確化することにより、設計者が精度を高くかつ容易に適用できる原単位を示す。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to propose new water supply units per day per person for the appropriate water supply load for building type with a large number of properties and a large amount of water used. Throughout the entire study period, the actual status of water use in buildings was ascertained through data collection and analysis for offices, schools, kindergartens/nursery schools, residences, and accommodation facilities, and the water supply units were examined. New water supply units were proposed for offices, elementary, high/junior high/elementary schools, and kindergartens/nursery schools. And the questionnaire survey of practitioners was conducted to confirm the validity of the proposed values. The results show that a significant reduction in the water supply units for schools and general hospitals is possible. In addition, we proposed new water supply units for kindergartens/nursery schools, for which no design data had been available before.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
単位給水量に関して、従前の小・中・高等学校70~100 L/(人・日)に対して、小中学校、高等学校でそれぞれ40~50、50~60 L/(人・日)で、総合病院においては従前1,500~3,500 L/(床・日)に対して、600~900 L/(床・日)が適当であることを示した。これより、水槽容量、ポンプ吐水量及び配管径について実務者は根拠をもって従前より低減でき、給水システム内の衛生性向上、水槽類等のサイズ適正化による省エネルギー、ライフサイクルカーボン低減を図ることができる。 またこれまで設計資料のなかった建物用途(幼稚園・保育所)の単位給水量を明確とすることで、適正な給水負荷算定が可能となる。