Project/Area Number |
21K14325
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 23030:Architectural planning and city planning-related
Research Institution | Waseda University |
Principal Investigator |
Fang Kai 早稲田大学, 理工学術院, その他(招聘研究員) (70897024)
Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 江南地域 / 三遠理論 / 空間構成 / 空間修辞 / 構造主義 / 山水画 / 要素空間法 / 庭園系譜 / 形態構造 / 単景 / 研究フレームワーク / 空間構造 / 組景手法 / 空間概念 / 修辞 / 三遠 / 庭園 / 構成 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
日本及び中国における庭園の空間設計は同じ文脈の中に属しており、それらは山水画の影響を強く受けたものである。しかし、伝統的な山水画や園芸活動に関する現在の研究は、空間構造の創造と表現は伝統的な山水画と造園の核心・キーワードであるが、この視点を交えた議論は極めて少ない。 本研究は日中における庭園と山水画を研究対象とし、伝統的な山水画と庭園の空間分析を修辞という概念を用いて行うものである。日中における庭園と伝統的な山水画の構成における思考と意匠を分析・解釈することで、伝統的な空間設計の研究手法を拡大発展させることを目的とする。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The study analyzed the physical structures and correlations of traditional landscape paintings and gardens in Suzhou and Kyoto from the same era using statistical methods. It quantitatively calculated and analyzed the spatial structures of traditional landscape paintings and gardens based on the analysis of spatial construction elements, summarizing their spatial structural characteristics. Through comparative analysis of spatial rhetorical techniques and concepts, it systematically elucidated possible differences in spatial rhetorical types at different levels. It summarized the differences and correlations between Japanese and Chinese gardens, interpreting the historical context to understand the potential flows between the two.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
1930年代以降、東洋園芸に関する現代の学術的な議論は、ほぼ1世紀に渡って続いている。本研究では、先行研究と現状の研究状況を踏まえ、日本と中国の造園を全体として捉え、庭園の概念と伝統的な山水画の空間表現に焦点を当てている。 その意義は以下の三点に大別される:A.地理的観点を打ち破り、東洋造園を継続的な進化をする研究対象として扱い、分析及び解釈を進める。B. 言語学的な「修辞」という概念の導入により、伝統的な風景画や庭園の空間分析をより深い構造レベルで統合する。C.今回の研究で収集した資料と日中庭園の調査結果については、今後の研究に資するためにデータベース化し保存している。