Project/Area Number |
21K14328
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 23030:Architectural planning and city planning-related
Research Institution | Building Research Institute |
Principal Investigator |
Matsubayashi Michio 国立研究開発法人建築研究所, 建築生産研究グループ, 主任研究員 (50804671)
Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | BIM / 漏水 / ジオメトリ操作 / 屋根スラブ / 外壁 / 視覚化 / 想定範囲の描画 / 壁面 / 形状情報 / ひび割れ長さ / 知識表現 / 空間情報 / 属性情報 / 要素間の関係 / 施設技術者の知識・経験 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究の目的は、BIM(Building Information Model)のデータ構造を介した要素の空間・属性情報や要素間の関係を用いて施設技術者の知識・経験を記述し、施設管理業務に活用するための手法として開発することにある。 わが国においては既存建築ストックの維持更新が課題となっており、また技術者不足問題も指摘されている。これらを解決していくに、従来の図面媒体との対比でBIM・CIMへの期待が高まっている。本研究で取り組む手法は、既存の図面媒体ではなし得ない、建設のDX(デジタル・トランスフォーメーション)に対応した新しいデータ活用像の提示につながるものである。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Based on the data structure of a building information model, this research project aimed to develop a method to rule the knowledge and experience of facility engineers using spatial and attribute information of elements and relationships among elements, and to use it in facility management operations. Focused on failures such as rainwater entering buildings from outside starting at rooftop slabs or exterior walls. The first step is to examine the overlap between the target room and the starting element. The presence or absence of other parts in contact with this resulting geometry is then examined. The relationships between building components captured in the thinking were expressed as operations performed on BIM software by describing them as programs that handle shape manipulation and movement of elements.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
学術的意義としては、BIMモデル中の個々の要素の空間・属性情報や要素間の関係性といったBIMが持つデータの性質を用いて、施設技術者の知識・経験を表現するという情報活用の新しい一面を提示した点に新規性を捉えている。 社会的意義としては、既存の媒体である紙またはCADによる設計図面と比較した際に、思考における建物部位の操作をBIMソフトウェア上で表現するといった、既存媒体では実現できない情報活用のあり方を提示した点に意義を持つ。かつ建物の維持管理場面において、設計・施工時に構築されたBIMモデルを活用する際の参考になり得る知見と考える。