Project/Area Number |
21K14382
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 25020:Safety engineering-related
Research Institution | Matsue National College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Okazaki Yasuyuki 松江工業高等専門学校, 環境・建設工学科, 准教授 (50806081)
Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 山岳トンネル / 空間的不均質性 / 地盤物性 / 数値解析 / 安定性評価 / 山岳ト ンネル |
Outline of Research at the Start |
地盤は天然材料であるがゆえに,地盤物性が空間的に不均質な状態となっている.しかしながら,数値解析を用いて山岳トンネルの支保設計を行う場合,地盤物性の空間的な不均質性はモデル化に反映せず,地盤の各地層を均質な材料と仮定するのが一般的である.そのため,現状の数値解析を用いた山岳トンネルの支保設計は,地盤物性の空間的な不均質性がトンネル掘削時の安定性に及ぼす影響に関するリスク評価を十分にできていないと考えられる. そこで本研究では,地盤物性の空間的な不均質性を確率場理論に基づいて考慮した連続体解析を用いて,地盤物性の空間的な不均質性が山岳トンネル掘削時のトンネルの安定性に及ぼす影響を確率的に評価する.
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, the tunnel excavation analyses considering spatial heterogeneity of geomechanical properties was carried out to contribute to advancement of mountain tunnel design by numerical analysis. the effects of degree of heterogeneity and difference in design conditions in heterogeneous ground on tunnel stability during tunnel excavation were evaluated. As a result, it was possible to calculate the probability of exceeding the critical shear strain that is stability index of mountain tunnels for each analysis case. Based on these results, it was considered that if the degree of heterogeneity and design conditions could be grasped in advance, it was possible to easily estimate the collapse risk of tunnel and utilize the results of this study for judgment on design change.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
現状の数値解析を用いた山岳トンネルの設計は,地盤物性の空間的な不均質性がトンネルの安定性に及ぼす影響に関するリスク評価を十分にできていないと考えられる.実際に近年でも,数値解析による設計時の地盤物性の空間的な不均質性に関する評価不足が山岳トンネルにおける事故発生要因の1つとなっている場合がある. そこで,本研究では,地盤物性の空間的な不均質性を考慮したトンネル掘削解析を実施し,不均質地盤におけるトンネルの崩壊リスクを簡易的に推定できるようにした.これを活用することで,地盤物性の空間的な不均質性に関するリスク評価をより詳細に実施できるようになると考えられる.