Project/Area Number |
21K14630
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 33020:Synthetic organic chemistry-related
Research Institution | Kumamoto University |
Principal Investigator |
Arae Sachie 熊本大学, 大学院生命科学研究部附属グローバル天然物科学研究センター, 講師 (90754896)
Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | リン中心性不斉 / 環化異性化 / ベンゾホスホール / 分子内環化異性化 / リン中心不斉 / 軸不斉 / 多環式複素環化合物 / キラリティ / 有機リン化合物 / ソルバトクロミズム |
Outline of Research at the Start |
有機リン化合物は、様々な分子中にみられる有用な元素である。しかしながら、リン原子の性質により、特異な構造を有する有機リン化合物の合成は困難であった。これに対して本研究では、「ユニークな反応中間体であるVQM」と、「汎用的な有機リン試薬」との反応の開発を行い、これまでにない立体化学・物性を示す有機リン化合物の合成を目指す。また、それぞれの反応で得られる有機リン化合物を用いた応用研究にも取り組む。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We investigated the reactions between VQM and organophoosphorus chemical species for the synthesis of unique functional molecules containing phosphorus atoms. As a result, we found intramolecular cycloisomerization of o-alkynylarylbenzoheterole chalcogenides, intramolecular cyclization of o-alkynylarylphosphine, and intermolecular reaction of o-alkynylnapthol and triphenylphosphine. All of those reactions showed interesting reactivity and the obtained products exhibited unique physical properties.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
有機リン化合物は,様々な分子中にみられる有用な元素である.しかしながら,リン原子の性質により,特異な構造や物性を有する有機リン化合物の合成は困難であった.これに対して本研究では,我々のこれまでの知見をもとに,ユニークな反応中間体であるVQMと,調整や入手が容易な各種有機リン化学種との反応を検討した.その結果,新たに3つのユニークな反応を見出すことに成功した.