Project/Area Number |
21K17951
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 80010:Area studies-related
Research Institution | Hokkaido University |
Principal Investigator |
Wang Bing 北海道大学, メディア・コミュニケーション研究院, テニュアトラック助教 (90843524)
Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 中国のデジタル戦略 / 中国のデジタルガバメント / 習近平政権のデジタル戦略 / 中国のデジタル情報化社会 / 中国デジタルガバメント / 中国デジタル戦略 / ソーシャルメディア利用 / メディア技術 / デジタル時代 / 「政務メディア」 / 中國政府 / 戦略 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
2013年以降、中国政府は「政務メディア」の開設を新たなメディア戦略として大々的に推進してきた。近年デジタル時代が到来している中、「政務メディア」開設の背景には、政府は新興メディアを通じて民衆との間に新しい政治コミュニケーションシステムの再建を図ろうとすることが考えられる。本研究はまず、「政務メディア」の開設を政府のメディア戦略として捉え、政府の「政務メディア」開設の狙いを明らかにする。次に、「政務メディア」の中の「政務ウェイボー」、「政務ウィーチャット」及び「政務ティックトック」開設の事例に注目し、各メディアのぞれぞれの開設経緯及びその役割についても検討する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study focuses on the promotion of digitalization and digital strategy under Xi Jinping in the Chinese digital age. The Chinese government and the CCP under the Xi Jinping actively use digital media and social media, such as Chinese Weibo, WeChat, and TikTok to establish government own official accounts. This study focuses on a case study of government official accounts on social media, so-called ‘Government new media', which have been established at Chinese Weibo, WeChat, and TikTok and other SNS.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の社会的意義は、まず近年、世界のデジタル競争力ランキングで中国は年々順位が上昇し、「デジタル大国」と呼ばれている中、中国のデジタル情報社会やデジタル化の取り組みに注目することは、この時代に適合する研究課題であり、中国のデジタル社会の実態を覗くことができる点にある。次に、習近平政権のデジタル戦略、デジタルガバメントの取り組みを明らかにすることは、新たな研究視点や研究アプローチを中国のデジタル情報社会の取り組み、習近平政権の政治社会運営などの研究分野に提供する点がある。