Project/Area Number |
21K18019
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 90020:Library and information science, humanistic and social informatics-related
Research Institution | International University of Japan |
Principal Investigator |
Hosojima Mihoko 国際大学, GLOCOM, 准教授(移行) (80626979)
Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | レジリエンス / 災害対応 / 自治体 / コミュニケーション / データ / 情報システム / デジタル活用 / 災害コミュニケーション / 情報 / デジタル |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は、災害時に基礎自治体が迅速な意思決定、さらには住民への情報発信をする上で必要な情報の収集・共有方法に関するメタモデルの構築を行う。過去2年間の調査研究で、自治体の災害時コミュニケーションに重要となる、ステークホルダー定義とコミュニケーション手段の考察を行った。 情報共有モデルには、収集・共有情報の記述方法、優先順位付けの方法、情報の入手元/入手方法などが詳細に記載される。 全国から約10の自治体の危機管理課およびIT課の職員を集めた勉強会での議論をもとに、ResilienceとInformation ecology概念に基づいてメタモデルを構築する点が特徴的である。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The ultimate purpose of this study was to organize information items for smooth information sharing in the event of a disaster. We have held discussions with local governments across Japan that have been affected by natural disasters, and have released the "Information Sharing Reference Model" ver. 1.0 in Excel format (https://www.glocom.ac.jp/activities/project/6280). When a disaster strikes, local governments that respond to the disaster on site are pressed to gather information to confirm the extent of damage. In order to reduce confusion caused by the sharing of various types of information in different formats at the scene, the "Information Sharing Reference Model" organizes the information items that need to be shared among stakeholders.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
災害時に現場対応にあたる自治体職員がどのような考え方に基づいて情報を整理したらいいのかについて、様々な現場で様々な試みがなされており、統一的な考え方がない。学術論文でもこの問題について深い研究の知見があるとは言えない。本研究は、現場で対応にあたる自治体職員の皆さんのインプットを交えながら経営情報システムの考え方を適応してこの課題に取り組むものである。 一方で災害は非常に社会的意義の高いテーマでもあり、政策現場との連携が重要となる。よりレジリエントな災害対応を実現するため、提言書をまとめデジタル庁に提出した。