Development of an integrated database for preventive regional policy and study on co-creative collaboration process between communities and universities
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21K18454
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Research (Exploratory)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Review Section Medium-sized Section 8:Sociology and related fields
Research InstitutionKanazawa University
Principal Investigator
Samuta Hikaru  金沢大学, 融合科学系, 教授 (80345652)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 板谷 智也  金沢大学, 保健学系, 助教 (10765192)
藤生 慎  金沢大学, 融合科学系, 准教授 (90708124)
平子 紘平  金沢大学, 先端科学・社会共創推進機構, 特任助教 (10562621)
Project Period (FY) 2021-07-09 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords地域統合データベース / 域学連携 / 地域政策 / EBPM / 健康まちづくり / 産学官連携 / 地域政策デザイン / 統合データベース
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究は、自治体が地域特性をデータで的確にとらえて、予防効果を発揮できるような地域政策を立案し、エビデンスに基づいて効果を検証しながら政策を進めていくための支援ツールを開発する。(1)健康の地域特性データの「見える化」システムの開発と地域福祉政策への利用、(2)高齢者データのまちづくりへの展開をテーマに、異分野融合の研究チームによって、地方自治体が地方大学とが連携して、統合データベースを構築し、EBPM(Evidenced Based Policy Making)を社会実装していく「共創的域学連携のプロセス」を、実践的にを検証する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research is to develop a support tool to help local governments accurately grasp regional characteristics with data, formulate regional policies that can have preventive effects, and proceed with the policies while verifying their effects based on evidence. Based on the DYNATREK system introduced in FY2021, we built a foundation for both the municipality and the university to utilize an integrated database, and combined it with data on the lifestyle behavior of residents and integrated data within the agency to create a health The data was utilized in the formulation of preventive policies and regional planning. As a summary of these research results, we compiled a paper on a cross-sectional linkage model of data held by each department.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究課題の成果は、産学官民の連携する地域プロジェクトによって、自治体データを連結する仕組みを構築し、その統合データを利活用した諸施策の提案・展開につなげたことである。従来は各部局の保有するデータが横断的に連結できる構造になかったため、統合データの活用は進まなかったが、「氏名カナ生年月日キー」を作ってハッシュ化した上で、各データベースに格納されたデータを仮想的に連結することで、更新可能で容量の大きくないデータセットを構築した。この手法の優れている点は、自治体の課題に応じて、職員自身の手でデータセットを更新したり、分析の仕方を工夫したりできるところにあり、他地域にも応用展開可能である。